Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLR
17:10
Vellore Cant
2hr 15min
12 Stops
AJJ
19:25
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766. Check Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766 seat availability from Vellore Cant station to Arakkonam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AJJ
VLR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06766 Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vellore Cant station and ends at Arakkonam Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vellore Cant and Arakkonam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VLRVellore Cantstarts17:10-0-11On Time
VTVellore Town17:1417:151min1 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn17:2817:302min10 km-11
SVURSevur17:3717:381min16 km-111min
THLTiruvalam17:4417:451min22 km-11
MCNMukundarayapurm17:5217:531min27 km-112min
WJRWalajah Road Jn18:0218:031min35 km-116min
TUGThalangai18:1218:131min42 km-111min
SHUSholinghur18:2018:211min49 km-1114min
MDVEMahendra Vadi18:2618:271min53 km-1111min
AVNAnavardikhanpet18:3318:341min59 km-118min
CTREChitteri18:4218:431min63 km-1110min
AJJArakkonam Jn19:25ends-71 km-11On Time

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached CHITTERI at 18:58
Refresh
Updated 20hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vellore Cant
-
Source
17:10
On Time
2
Source
Vellore Town
1 km
17:29
17:14
17:30
17:15
15min
1
1min
Katpadi Jn
9 km
17:35
17:28
17:30
On Time
3
-
SEVUR
15 km
17:37
17:38
On Time
-
-
TIRUVALAM
21 km
17:44
17:45
On Time
1
-
Mukundarayapurm
26 km
17:52
17:53
On Time
2
-
Walajah Road Jn
34 km
18:25
18:02
18:26
18:03
23min
2
1min
THALANGAI
42 km
18:31
18:12
18:32
18:13
19min
2
1min
Sholinghur
49 km
18:41
18:20
18:42
18:21
21min
2
1min
Mahendra Vadi
52 km
18:45
18:26
18:47
18:27
20min
-
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
59 km
18:53
18:33
18:53
18:34
19min
-
-
CHITTERI
63 km
18:58
18:42
19:08
18:43
16min
-
10min
Arakkonam Jn
70 km
19:14
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766 Train Information

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special (06766) train runs from Vellore Cant to Arakkonam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 06766 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN