Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VLR
17:10
Vellore Cant
2hr 15min
12 Stops
AJJ
19:25
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766. Check Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766 seat availability from Vellore Cant station to Arakkonam Jn station.

GN
INR20
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VLR
AJJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 06766 Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vellore Cant station and ends at Arakkonam Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vellore Cant and Arakkonam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VLRVellore Cantstarts17:10-0211On Time
VTVellore Town17:1417:151min1 km1113min
KPDKatpadi Jn17:2817:302min10 km3112min
SVURSevur17:3717:381min16 km-116min
THLTiruvalam17:4417:451min22 km1117min
MCNMukundarayapurm17:5217:531min27 km2117min
WJRWalajah Road Jn18:0218:031min35 km2118min
TUGThalangai18:1218:131min42 km2119min
SHUSholinghur18:2018:211min49 km2118min
MDVEMahendra Vadi18:2618:271min53 km-118min
AVNAnavardikhanpet18:3318:341min59 km1118min
CTREChitteri18:4218:431min63 km1118min
AJJArakkonam Jn19:25ends-71 km-112min

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Vellore Cant at 17:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vellore Cant
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Vellore Town
1 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
9 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Sevur
15 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalam
21 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Mukundarayapurm
26 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
34 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Thalangai
42 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
49 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Mahendra Vadi
52 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Anavardikhanpet
59 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Chitteri
63 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
70 km
19:25
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special 06766 Train Information

Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special (06766) train runs from Vellore Cant to Arakkonam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 06766 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Vellore