Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06779Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Arrived 11min early
Reached Rameswaram at 04:44
Refresh
Updated 1hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
41 km
12:51
12:29
12:52
12:30
22min
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
104 km
13:55
14:10
14:18
14:15
3min
-
23min
Vellore Cant
114 km
14:37
14:43
14:47
14:45
2min
-
10min
Tiruvannamalai
197 km
16:03
15:58
16:05
16:00
5min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
265 km
17:12
17:50
17:56
17:55
1min
-
44min
Tirupadripulyur
308 km
18:31
18:32
18:35
18:33
2min
-
4min
Chidambaram
350 km
19:20
19:15
19:22
19:17
5min
-
2min
Sirkazhi
367 km
19:38
19:33
19:39
19:34
5min
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
387 km
20:03
20:18
20:21
20:20
1min
-
18min
Kumbakonam
419 km
20:54
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
6min
Thanjavur
458 km
21:31
21:58
22:01
22:00
1min
-
30min
Tiruchchirapali
508 km
22:48
23:05
23:11
23:10
1min
-
23min
Dindigul Jn
602 km
00:14
00:20
00:37
00:25
12min
-
23min
Madurai Jn
664 km
01:30
01:35
01:46
01:40
6min
-
16min
Manamadurai Jn
712 km
02:24
02:35
02:41
02:40
1min
-
17min
Paramakkudi
736 km
03:02
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
3min
Ramanathapuram
772 km
03:39
03:28
03:41
03:30
11min
-
2min
Mandapam
808 km
04:09
03:55
04:10
03:57
13min
-
1min
Rameswaram
825 km
04:44
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination