Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

06834 Salem - Karur Demu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAM
16:00
Brahmapur
4hr
10 Stops
CTC
20:00
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

06834 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
CTC
BAM
-
-
-

06834 Schedule & Time Table

06834 - Salem - Karur Demu runs from Brahmapur to Cuttack, 1 days of the week. The 06834 mail express train departs from Brahmapur at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Cuttack at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 06834 train is 4hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Khurda Road Jn,Bhubaneswar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Salem - Karur Demu - 06834 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Salem - Karur Demu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAMBrahmapurstarts16:00-0-11On Time
CAPChatrapur16:1416:162min21 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot16:4216:442min59 km-11On Time
CLKAChilka16:5316:552min69 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon17:0317:052min76 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat17:3117:332min104 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur17:4317:452min114 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur17:5117:532min121 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn18:2018:255min147 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar18:5519:005min166 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack20:00ends-194 km-11On Time

06834 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Salem - Karur Demu - 06834 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
30-10-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Bhubaneswar at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 9341hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Brahmapur
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Chatrapur
21 km
16:30
16:14
16:31
16:16
15min
-
1min
Khallikot
59 km
16:53
16:42
16:54
16:44
10min
-
1min
Chilka
69 km
17:01
16:53
17:02
16:55
7min
-
1min
Balugaon
76 km
17:09
17:03
17:10
17:05
5min
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
104 km
17:34
17:31
17:35
17:33
2min
-
1min
Bhusandpur
113 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
121 km
17:55
17:51
17:56
17:53
3min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
147 km
18:22
18:20
18:28
18:25
3min
-
6min
Bhubaneswar
166 km
18:58
18:55
19:05
19:00
5min
-
7min
Cuttack
193 km
20:00
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Salem - Karur Demu (06834) Train

06834 is a popular Brahmapur to Cuttack mail express train and covers a distance of about 194 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 06834 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Brahmapur to Cuttack through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

06834 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN