Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.4

Ns Sc Spl 07258 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
18:00
Narasapur
10hr 10min
13 Stops
SC
04:10
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ns Sc Spl 07258 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1035
2S
INR155
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
NS
-
-
-

Ns Sc Spl 07258 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ns Sc Spl - 07258 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ns Sc Spl 07258 runs from Narasapur to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Ns Sc Spl 07258 mail express departs from Narasapur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of Ns Sc Spl train is 10hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ns Sc Spl - 07258 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ns Sc Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Ns Sc Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts18:00-0-11On Time
PKOPalakollu18:1318:152min9 km-11On Time
VVMViravasaram18:2718:281min19 km111On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn18:5018:522min30 km-11On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town19:0019:022min32 km-11On Time
AKVDAkividu19:1919:201min49 km-11On Time
KKLRKaikalur19:4019:411min66 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn20:4020:422min95 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn21:4522:0015min139 km-11On Time
GNTGuntur Jn22:4022:455min171 km-11On Time
SAPSattenapalle23:2423:251min213 km-11On Time
MRGAMiryalaguda00:3500:361min304 km-12On Time
NLDANalgonda01:0401:051min342 km-12On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn04:10ends-452 km-12On Time

Ns Sc Spl Running Status

Check 07258 Ns Sc Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 4318hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
49 km
19:18
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
21:45
21:45
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
15min
Guntur Jn
170 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
213 km
23:23
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Miryalaguda
304 km
00:34
00:35
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
2min
Nalgonda
342 km
01:03
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
451 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ns Sc Spl 07258 Train Information

Ns Sc Spl (07258) train runs from Narasapur to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 452 km. The fare classes on 07258 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ns Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ns Sc Spl 07258 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.4
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too bad veeeeerryyyyy bad
average delay 4 hours. so dnt having cacroach prefer this train
Never boarded this train as its Special train n would be in loop line for letting other super fast trains to let by four hours late almost every time
average delay 4 hours. so dnt prefer this train
i want my time money should be return... railway was doing very big scam this.. this is not at all a train ... very huge late..
Toooooooomuch late, 4hr late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW