Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

07259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU Inaugural Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRUR
12:30
Sirpur Town
7hr 20min
27 Stops
BDCR
19:50
Bhadrachalam Rd
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07259 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
BDCR
SRUR
-
-
-

07259 Schedule & Time Table

Check Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU Inaugural Special - 07259 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU Inaugural Special 07259 runs from Sirpur Town to Bhadrachalam Rd, 7 days. The Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU Inaugural Special 07259 passenger departs from Sirpur Town at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Bhadrachalam Rd at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU Inaugural Special train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU Inaugural Special - 07259 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU Inaugural Special has the longest halt time at Kazipet F Cabin,Dornakal Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU Inaugural Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRURSirpur Townstarts12:30-0-11On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr12:4612:471min18 km-112min
ASAFAsifabad Road13:0213:031min32 km-116min
BPABellampalli13:2213:242min57 km-1117min
RVKHRavindrakhani13:3913:401min70 km-11On Time
MCIManchiryal13:4813:491min76 km-1115min
RDMRamagundam14:0014:022min90 km-1117min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn14:1314:152min108 km-1136min
KOLRKolnur14:2114:221min121 km-1140min
OEAOdela14:2514:261min127 km-11On Time
PTKPPotkapalli14:2914:301min130 km-1145min
BGSFBisugirsharif14:3714:381min141 km-111hr 6min
JMKTJamikunta14:4514:461min147 km-111hr 7min
OPLUppal14:5514:561min159 km-1154min
HSPHasanparti Rd15:0415:051min171 km-111hr 12min
KZJFKazipet F Cabin15:2515:305min183 km-111hr 10min
WLWarangal15:4315:452min191 km-111hr 21min
CLEChintalpalli15:5916:001min204 km-111hr 27min
YGLYelgur16:0816:091min211 km-111hr 28min
NKDNekonda16:1716:181min221 km-111hr 29min
INKIntekanne16:2516:261min230 km-111hr 18min
KDMKesamudram16:3016:322min236 km-111hr 36min
MABDMahbubabad16:4316:452min251 km-111hr 39min
GLAGarla17:0417:051min271 km-11On Time
DKJDornakal Jn17:2517:305min276 km-111hr 26min
PCZPocharam17:3917:401min283 km11147min
KRAKarepalli17:5417:551min291 km111On Time
BDCRBhadrachalam Rd19:50ends-330 km-1122min

07259 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 25min
Reached Dornakal Jn at 18:54
Refresh
Updated 12hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sirpur Town
-
Source
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
Source
Sirpur Kagazngr
17 km
12:48
12:46
12:51
12:47
4min
-
3min
Asifabad Road
32 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
56 km
13:33
13:22
13:35
13:24
11min
-
2min
Ravindrakhani
69 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
76 km
14:01
13:48
14:03
13:49
14min
-
2min
Ramagundam
89 km
14:17
14:00
14:21
14:02
19min
-
4min
Peddapalli Jn
107 km
14:41
14:13
14:42
14:15
27min
-
1min
Kolnur
121 km
14:52
14:21
14:53
14:22
31min
-
1min
Odela
126 km
14:25
14:25
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
1min
Potkapalli
130 km
15:04
14:29
16:02
14:30
1hr 32min
-
58min
BISUGIRSHARIF
140 km
16:15
14:37
16:16
14:38
1hr 38min
-
1min
Jamikunta
147 km
16:22
14:45
16:23
14:46
1hr 37min
-
1min
Uppal
159 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Hasanparti Rd
170 km
16:47
15:04
16:48
15:05
1hr 43min
-
1min
Kazipet F Cabin
182 km
17:06
15:25
17:07
15:30
1hr 37min
-
1min
Warangal
191 km
17:17
15:43
17:20
15:45
1hr 35min
-
3min
CHINTALPALLI
203 km
17:33
15:59
17:34
16:00
1hr 34min
-
1min
YELGUR
211 km
17:41
16:08
17:42
16:09
1hr 33min
-
1min
Nekonda
220 km
17:51
16:17
17:52
16:18
1hr 34min
-
1min
Intekanne
230 km
18:01
16:25
18:02
16:26
1hr 36min
-
1min
Kesamudram
236 km
18:09
16:30
18:10
16:32
1hr 38min
-
1min
Mahbubabad
251 km
18:22
16:43
18:23
16:45
1hr 38min
-
1min
Garla
271 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
275 km
18:54
17:25
18:55
17:30
1hr 29min
-
1min
Pocharam
282 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Karepalli
291 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Bhadrachalam Rd
330 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU Inaugural Special (07259) Train

Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU Inaugural Special (07259) runs from Sirpur Town to Bhadrachalam Rd. This passenger covers a distance of about 330 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07259 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super super super super super
super super super super super
super super super super super
super super super super super
WRITE A REVIEW