Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Intercity Exp 07330 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJP
05:45
Vijayapura
5hr 15min
10 Stops
UBL
11:00
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 07330 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR180
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
BJP
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 07330 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 07330 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 07330 runs from Vijayapura to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 07330 mail express departs from Vijayapura at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 07330 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Gadag Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPVijayapurastarts05:45-0-11On Time
IMRIbrahimpur05:5305:541min4 km-11On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd06:2506:261min45 km-115min
LMTAlmatti06:4406:451min62 km-118min
BGKBagalkot07:2307:252min97 km-1115min
GEDGuledagudda Rd07:3607:371min110 km-1124min
BDMBadami07:5007:511min124 km-1127min
HLARHole Alur08:0908:101min143 km11127min
MLPMallapur08:2708:281min160 km-1134min
GDGGadag Jn09:2009:255min191 km-1120min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn11:00ends-249 km-11On Time

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Crossed Gadag Jn at 10:01
Refresh
Updated 2hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayapura
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
IBRAHIMPUR
4 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
44 km
06:33
06:25
06:34
06:26
8min
-
1min
Almatti
62 km
06:58
06:44
06:59
06:45
14min
-
1min
Bagalkot
97 km
07:33
07:23
07:39
07:25
14min
-
6min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
110 km
07:51
07:36
07:51
07:37
14min
-
-
BADAMI
123 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
142 km
08:39
08:09
08:40
08:10
30min
-
1min
MALLAPUR
160 km
08:57
08:27
08:59
08:28
31min
-
2min
Gadag Jn
191 km
09:34
09:20
10:01
09:25
36min
-
27min
Sss Hubballi Jn
248 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 07330 Train Information

Intercity Exp (07330) train runs from Vijayapura to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 249 km. The fare classes on 07330 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 07330 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN