Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special 07346 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TK
13:30
Tumakuru
7hr 10min
47 Stops
CMNR
20:40
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special 07346 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special 07346. Check Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special 07346 seat availability from Tumakuru station to Chamarajanagar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
CMNR
TK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops47
Duration7hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special 07346 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07346 Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tumakuru station and ends at Chamarajanagar. Due to its 48 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tumakuru and Chamarajanagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKTumakurustarts13:30-0-111min
KIATKyatsandra13:3813:391min5 km-115min
HHLHirehali13:4613:471min11 km-116min
DBSDobbspet13:5413:551min20 km-11
NDVNidvanda13:5914:001min23 km-115min
MDLLMuddalingahalli14:0414:051min25 km-113min
DBLDodbele14:1014:111min32 km-118min
BNKHBhairanayakanah14:1514:161min37 km-114min
GHLGolhalli14:2214:231min43 km-116min
SDVLSoldevanahalli14:3114:321min53 km-115min
BAWChik Banavar14:3514:361min56 km-117min
YPRYesvantpur Jn14:4614:482min64 km-1114min
MWMMalleswaram14:5414:551min67 km-1112min
SBCKsr Bengaluru15:2515:3510min70 km-112min
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt15:4115:421min74 km1113min
NYHNayandahalli15:5015:511min77 km3116min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt15:5415:551min78 km1115min
KGIKengeri15:5916:001min82 km-117min
HJLHejjala16:1116:121min93 km-117min
BIDBidadi16:1716:181min99 km-118min
KHLLKetohalli16:2516:261min107 km-118min
RMGMRamanagaram16:3316:341min114 km-118min
CPTChannapatna16:4316:441min125 km-119min
SETSettihally16:5016:511min132 km-1113min
NZHNidaghatta16:5716:581min138 km-1110min
MADMaddur17:0417:051min143 km-1112min
HNKHanakere17:1517:161min152 km-1111min
MYAMandya17:2517:272min163 km-1116min
YYeliyur17:2917:301min170 km-1125min
BDRLByadarahalli17:3917:401min179 km-1129min
CGKRChandragiri Kop17:4417:451min184 km-1128min
PANPPandavapura17:4917:501min188 km-1133min
SShrirangapatna17:5517:561min193 km-1121min
NHYNaganahalli18:0418:051min199 km-1134min
MYSMysuru Jn18:3518:405min207 km-1118min
CMJChamarajapuram18:4518:461min210 km11119min
APAshokapuram18:5218:531min212 km-1129min
KDOKadakola19:0519:061min223 km-1142min
TXMTandavapura19:1119:121min226 km11142min
SJPMSujata Puram Halt19:1719:181min230 km11132min
NTWNanjangud Town19:2319:252min232 km-1146min
CGHDChinnadagudihdi19:3219:331min239 km11145min
NBUNarasambudhi19:3619:371min241 km11138min
KVEKavalande19:4219:431min248 km11145min
KRNUKonanur19:4919:501min253 km-1141min
BDGPBadanaguppe19:5419:551min257 km11143min
MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt20:0120:021min263 km11143min
CMNRChamarajanagar20:40ends-267 km-1121min

Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
On Time
Reached Chamarajanagar at 20:31
Refresh
Updated 2hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tumakuru
-
Source
13:37
13:30
7min
4
Source
KYATSANDRA
5 km
13:42
13:38
13:39
On Time
2
-
HIREHALI
11 km
13:48
13:46
13:48
13:47
On Time
3
-
DOBBSPET
20 km
13:56
13:54
13:58
13:55
3min
2
2min
NIDVANDA
23 km
14:01
13:59
14:00
On Time
3
-
MUDDALINGAHALLI
25 km
14:05
14:04
14:06
14:05
On Time
2
1min
Dodbele
32 km
14:12
14:10
14:16
14:11
5min
2
4min
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
36 km
14:21
14:15
14:21
14:16
5min
2
-
GOLHALLI
43 km
14:28
14:22
14:28
14:23
5min
2
-
SOLDEVANAHALLI
53 km
14:36
14:31
14:39
14:32
7min
1
3min
CHIK BANAVAR
55 km
14:42
14:35
14:47
14:36
11min
5
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
63 km
15:02
14:46
15:08
14:48
20min
5
6min
Malleswaram
66 km
15:11
14:54
15:12
14:55
17min
1
1min
KSR Bengaluru
69 km
15:17
15:25
15:37
15:35
2min
9
20min
Krishnadevaraya Halt
74 km
15:46
15:41
15:48
15:42
6min
1
2min
NAYANDAHALLI
76 km
15:53
15:50
15:51
On Time
2
-
JNANA BHARTI HALT
78 km
15:57
15:54
15:58
15:55
3min
1
1min
Kengeri
81 km
16:03
15:59
16:07
16:00
7min
3
4min
Hejjala
92 km
16:15
16:11
16:17
16:12
5min
1
2min
Bidadi
99 km
16:22
16:17
16:25
16:18
7min
3
3min
KETOHALLI
106 km
16:32
16:25
16:33
16:26
7min
1
1min
Ramanagaram
113 km
16:39
16:33
16:41
16:34
7min
3
2min
Channapatna
125 km
16:49
16:43
16:52
16:44
8min
2
3min
Settihally
132 km
16:57
16:50
16:59
16:51
8min
3
2min
NIDAGHATTA
138 km
17:04
16:57
17:06
16:58
8min
1
2min
Maddur
143 km
17:11
17:04
17:13
17:05
8min
1
2min
Hanakere
152 km
17:23
17:15
17:24
17:16
8min
1
1min
Mandya
162 km
17:34
17:25
17:37
17:27
10min
2
3min
Yeliyur
170 km
17:44
17:29
17:47
17:30
17min
1
3min
Byadarahalli
179 km
17:55
17:39
18:00
17:40
20min
1
5min
Chandragiri Kop
184 km
18:06
17:44
18:08
17:45
23min
1
2min
Pandavapura
188 km
18:12
17:49
18:14
17:50
24min
1
2min
Shrirangapatna
192 km
18:19
17:55
17:56
On Time
1
-
Naganahalli
199 km
18:30
18:04
18:31
18:05
26min
1
1min
Mysuru Jn
207 km
18:41
18:35
18:51
18:40
11min
1
10min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
209 km
18:56
18:45
18:56
18:46
10min
1
-
ASHOKAPURAM
212 km
19:02
18:52
19:06
18:53
13min
1
4min
KADAKOLA
222 km
19:26
19:05
19:27
19:06
21min
1
1min
TANDAVAPURA
225 km
19:30
19:11
19:31
19:12
19min
1
1min
SUJATA PURAM HALT
230 km
19:17
19:18
On Time
1
-
Nanjangud Town
232 km
19:45
19:23
19:25
On Time
1
-
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
239 km
19:32
19:33
On Time
1
-
NARASAMBUDHI
241 km
19:59
19:36
20:00
19:37
23min
1
1min
KAVALANDE
247 km
20:07
19:42
20:08
19:43
25min
1
1min
KONANUR
252 km
20:14
19:49
20:14
19:50
24min
1
-
BADANAGUPPE
256 km
20:19
19:54
20:20
19:55
25min
1
1min
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt
263 km
20:26
20:01
20:27
20:02
25min
1
1min
Chamarajanagar
267 km
20:31
20:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special 07346 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special - 07346 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tumakuru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutShedbal - Hubballi Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special 07346 Train Information

Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special (07346) train runs from Tumakuru to Chamarajanagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 267 km. The fare classes on 07346 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special 07346 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super bghfgjlhfd UK jfshgdjhdbjf
the train is not in time and is very slow
12614 may be extended upto CMNR.
12614 may be extended upto CMNR.
WRITE A REVIEW
Tumkur to Chamarajanagar Trains Seat Availability
Tumkur to Chamarajanagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Tumkur to Chamarajanagar