Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07346 Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
15:35
Ksr Bengaluru
5hr 5min
34 Stops
CMNR
20:40
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07346 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CMNR
SBC
-
-
-

07346 Schedule & Time Table

07346 - Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Chamarajanagar, 7 days of the week. The 07346 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Chamarajanagar at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 07346 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Mysuru Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special - 07346 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts15:35-0-11On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt15:4115:421min5 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli15:5015:511min7 km-112min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt15:5415:551min9 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri15:5916:001min12 km-113min
HJLHejjala16:1116:121min23 km-112min
BIDBidadi16:1716:181min30 km-113min
KHLLKetohalli16:2516:261min37 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram16:3316:341min44 km-113min
CPTChannapatna16:4316:441min56 km-115min
SETSettihally16:5016:511min63 km-113min
NZHNidaghatta16:5716:581min69 km-11On Time
MADMaddur17:0417:051min74 km-114min
HNKHanakere17:1517:161min83 km-112min
MYAMandya17:2517:272min93 km-113min
YYeliyur17:2917:301min101 km-117min
BDRLByadarahalli17:3917:401min110 km-117min
CGKRChandragiri Kop17:4417:451min115 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura17:4917:501min119 km-118min
SShrirangapatna17:5517:561min123 km-111min
NHYNaganahalli18:0418:051min130 km-113min
MYSMysuru Jn18:3518:405min138 km-11
CMJChamarajapuram18:4518:461min140 km111On Time
APAshokapuram18:5218:531min143 km-1111min
KDOKadakola19:0519:061min154 km-119min
TXMTandavapura19:1119:121min156 km111On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt19:1719:181min161 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town19:2319:252min163 km-119min
CGHDChinnadagudihdi19:3219:331min170 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi19:3619:371min172 km111On Time
KVEKavalande19:4219:431min178 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur19:4919:501min183 km-11On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe19:5419:551min187 km111On Time
MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt20:0120:021min194 km111On Time
CMNRChamarajanagar20:40ends-198 km-11On Time

07346 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special - 07346 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 22min
Reached ASHOKAPURAM at 19:13
Refresh
Updated 3hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Krishnadevaraya Halt
4 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
15:54
15:50
15:54
15:51
3min
-
-
JNANA BHARTI HALT
8 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
12 km
16:05
15:59
16:06
16:00
6min
-
1min
Hejjala
23 km
16:17
16:11
16:18
16:12
6min
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
16:23
16:17
16:24
16:18
6min
-
1min
KETOHALLI
37 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
16:38
16:33
16:39
16:34
5min
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
16:48
16:43
16:49
16:44
5min
-
1min
Settihally
62 km
16:55
16:50
16:56
16:51
5min
-
1min
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
17:12
17:04
17:13
17:05
8min
-
1min
Hanakere
82 km
17:24
17:15
17:25
17:16
9min
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
17:34
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1433min
Yeliyur
100 km
17:47
17:29
17:48
17:30
18min
-
1min
Byadarahalli
109 km
17:55
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1425min
Chandragiri Kop
114 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
18:04
17:49
18:05
17:50
15min
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Naganahalli
129 km
18:17
18:04
18:18
18:05
13min
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
18:41
18:35
19:05
18:40
25min
-
24min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
140 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
ASHOKAPURAM
142 km
19:13
18:52
19:15
18:53
21min
-
2min
KADAKOLA
153 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
TANDAVAPURA
156 km
19:29
19:11
19:30
19:12
18min
-
1min
SUJATA PURAM HALT
160 km
19:35
19:17
19:36
19:18
18min
-
1min
Nanjangud Town
162 km
19:39
19:23
19:40
19:25
16min
-
1min
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
169 km
19:47
19:32
19:48
19:33
15min
-
1min
NARASAMBUDHI
171 km
19:51
19:36
19:52
19:37
15min
-
1min
KAVALANDE
178 km
19:57
19:42
19:58
19:43
15min
-
1min
KONANUR
183 km
20:04
19:49
20:05
19:50
15min
-
1min
BADANAGUPPE
187 km
20:09
19:54
20:10
19:55
15min
-
1min
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt
193 km
20:16
20:01
20:17
20:02
15min
-
1min
Chamarajanagar
198 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

07346 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special - 07346 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutShedbal - Hubballi Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special (07346) Train

07346 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Chamarajanagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 198 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07346 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Chamarajanagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07346 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN