Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07346 Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
15:35
Ksr Bengaluru
5hr 5min
34 Stops
CMNR
20:40
Chamarajanagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07346 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CMNR
SBC
-
-
-

07346 Schedule & Time Table

07346 - Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Chamarajanagar, 7 days of the week. The 07346 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Chamarajanagar at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 07346 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Mysuru Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special - 07346 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts15:35-0-11On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt15:4115:421min5 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli15:5015:511min7 km-111min
GNBJnana Bharti Halt15:5415:551min9 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri15:5916:001min12 km-113min
HJLHejjala16:1116:121min23 km-112min
BIDBidadi16:1716:181min30 km-113min
KHLLKetohalli16:2516:261min37 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram16:3316:341min44 km-113min
CPTChannapatna16:4316:441min56 km-114min
SETSettihally16:5016:511min63 km-112min
NZHNidaghatta16:5716:581min69 km-11On Time
MADMaddur17:0417:051min74 km-113min
HNKHanakere17:1517:161min83 km-112min
MYAMandya17:2517:272min93 km-113min
YYeliyur17:2917:301min101 km-115min
BDRLByadarahalli17:3917:401min110 km-115min
CGKRChandragiri Kop17:4417:451min115 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura17:4917:501min119 km-116min
SShrirangapatna17:5517:561min123 km-111min
NHYNaganahalli18:0418:051min130 km-113min
MYSMysuru Jn18:3518:405min138 km-11
CMJChamarajapuram18:4518:461min140 km111On Time
APAshokapuram18:5218:531min143 km-118min
KDOKadakola19:0519:061min154 km-119min
TXMTandavapura19:1119:121min156 km111On Time
SJPMSujata Puram Halt19:1719:181min161 km111On Time
NTWNanjangud Town19:2319:252min163 km-119min
CGHDChinnadagudihdi19:3219:331min170 km111On Time
NBUNarasambudhi19:3619:371min172 km111On Time
KVEKavalande19:4219:431min178 km111On Time
KRNUKonanur19:4919:501min183 km-11On Time
BDGPBadanaguppe19:5419:551min187 km111On Time
MRLAMariyal Gangavadi Halt20:0120:021min194 km111On Time
CMNRChamarajanagar20:40ends-198 km-11On Time

07346 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special - 07346 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Pandavapura at 17:56
Refresh
Updated 13hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
15:36
15:35
1min
-
Source
Krishnadevaraya Halt
4 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
15:54
15:50
15:55
15:51
4min
-
1min
JNANA BHARTI HALT
8 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Kengeri
12 km
16:03
15:59
16:04
16:00
4min
-
1min
Hejjala
23 km
16:13
16:11
16:14
16:12
2min
-
1min
Bidadi
29 km
16:20
16:17
16:21
16:18
3min
-
1min
KETOHALLI
37 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
44 km
16:36
16:33
16:37
16:34
3min
-
1min
Channapatna
55 km
16:49
16:43
16:50
16:44
6min
-
1min
Settihally
62 km
16:56
16:50
16:57
16:51
6min
-
1min
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
73 km
17:07
17:04
17:08
17:05
3min
-
1min
Hanakere
82 km
17:16
17:15
17:17
17:16
1min
-
1min
Mandya
93 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:27
3min
-
5min
Yeliyur
100 km
17:40
17:29
17:43
17:30
13min
-
3min
Byadarahalli
109 km
17:48
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1432min
Chandragiri Kop
114 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
118 km
17:56
17:49
17:57
17:50
7min
-
1min
Shrirangapatna
123 km
18:02
17:55
18:03
17:56
7min
-
1min
Naganahalli
129 km
18:11
18:04
18:12
18:05
7min
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
137 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
CHAMARAJAPURAM
140 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
ASHOKAPURAM
142 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
KADAKOLA
153 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
TANDAVAPURA
156 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
SUJATA PURAM HALT
160 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Nanjangud Town
162 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
CHINNADAGUDIHDI
169 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
NARASAMBUDHI
171 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
KAVALANDE
178 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
KONANUR
183 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
BADANAGUPPE
187 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Mariyal Gangavadi Halt
193 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Chamarajanagar
198 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

07346 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special - 07346 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutShedbal - Hubballi Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shedbal - Hubballi Express Special (07346) Train

07346 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Chamarajanagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 198 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07346 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Chamarajanagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07346 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN