Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Cct Hyb Spl 07452 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CCT
21:00
Kakinada Town
12hr
15 Stops
HYB
09:00
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cct Hyb Spl 07452 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cct Hyb Spl 07452. Check Cct Hyb Spl 07452 seat availability from Kakinada Town station to Hyderabad Decan station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sat, 06 Apr
NA
Sat, 13 Apr
NA
Sat, 20 Apr
NA
Sat, 27 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CCT
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops15
Duration12hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cct Hyb Spl 07452 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07452 Cct Hyb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakinada Town station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakinada Town and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CCTKakinada Townstarts21:00-0-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn21:2021:233min13 km-11On Time
RJYRajahmundry22:0022:022min63 km-11On Time
TNKUTanuku22:3422:351min102 km-11On Time
BVRTBhimavaram Town23:1523:172min133 km-11On Time
AKVDAkividu23:3923:412min151 km-11On Time
KKLRKaikalur00:0300:052min168 km-12On Time
GDVGudivada Jn00:4000:422min197 km-12On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn01:4001:5010min240 km-12On Time
GNTGuntur Jn02:3002:355min272 km-12On Time
SAPSattenapalle03:1003:111min315 km-12On Time
PGRLPiduguralla03:4003:411min346 km112On Time
MRGAMiryalaguda04:3004:311min406 km212On Time
NLDANalgonda05:0005:011min443 km212On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn08:0008:1010min553 km-12On Time
HYBHyderabad Decan09:00ends-563 km-12On Time

Cct Hyb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Kakinada Town at 21:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kakinada Town
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Samalkot Jn
13 km
21:20
21:20
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
3min
Rajahmundry
63 km
22:00
22:00
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
102 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
133 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Akividu
151 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
168 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
197 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
240 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
272 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Sattenapalle
315 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
346 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
406 km
04:30
04:30
04:31
04:31
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
443 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
553 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Hyderabad Decan
563 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cct Hyb Spl 07452 Train Information

Cct Hyb Spl (07452) train runs from Kakinada Town to Hyderabad Decan. This mail express train covers a distance of about 563 km. The fare classes on 07452 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cct Hyb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.