Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

J Pvr Spl 07468 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
J
19:20
Jalna
-12hr 50min
12 Stops
PVR
06:30
Pandharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

J Pvr Spl 07468 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in J Pvr Spl 07468. Check J Pvr Spl 07468 seat availability from Jalna station to Pandharpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1115
SL
INR305
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PVR
J
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops12
Duration-12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

J Pvr Spl 07468 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07468 J Pvr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jalna station and ends at Pandharpur. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jalna and Pandharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JJalnastarts19:20-0-11On Time
PTUPartur20:1020:122min45 km-11On Time
SELUSelu20:5020:522min72 km-11On Time
MVOManwath Road21:1021:122min87 km-11On Time
PBNParbhani Jn21:5022:0010min114 km-11On Time
GNHGangakher22:5022:511min149 km-11On Time
PRLIParli Vaijnath23:1023:2010min178 km-11On Time
LTRRLatur Road01:2001:4020min242 km-12On Time
LURLatur02:3502:405min274 km-12On Time
UMDUsmanabad03:5003:522min354 km-12On Time
BTWBarsi Town04:0804:102min390 km112On Time
KWVKurduvadi05:2005:255min427 km-12On Time
PVRPandharpur06:30ends-480 km112On Time

J Pvr Spl Running Status

Check 07468 J Pvr Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Jalna at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 5hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalna
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Partur
44 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Selu
72 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Manwath Road
86 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Parbhani Jn
114 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Gangakher
148 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
178 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Latur Road
241 km
01:20
01:20
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
20min
Latur
274 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Usmanabad
353 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Barsi Town
389 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
426 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
PANDHARPUR
479 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

J Pvr Spl 07468 Train Information

J Pvr Spl (07468) train runs from Jalna to Pandharpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 480 km. The fare classes on 07468 train are 2A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on J Pvr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

J Pvr Spl 07468 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Jalna to Pandharpur