Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07468 J Pvr Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07468 J Pvr Spl train live running status. 07468 J Pvr Spl train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Vizianagram Jn (VZM) on Sat. 07468 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 07468 J Pvr Spl from Visakhapatnam is 18:30. The arrival time to Vizianagram Jn is 19:50. The total distance covered by J Pvr Spl is 61 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Vizianagram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of J Pvr Spl - 07468.
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 18:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Marripalem Ph
4 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Simhachalam
8 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Pendurti
17 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Kottavalasa
26 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Kantakapalle
34 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Alamanda
43 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Korukonda
50 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07468 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is J Pvr Spl 07468 train running or not?

A. J Pvr Spl 07468 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is J Pvr Spl 07468 train now?

A. Check the location of J Pvr Spl 07468 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for J Pvr Spl 07468 train?

A. The last stop for J Pvr Spl 07468 train is Vizianagram Jn(VZM). The train reaches Vizianagram Jn at 19:50