Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
15:30
Visakhapatnam
15hr 5min
14 Stops
DGHA
06:35
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Dgha Sf 22874. Check Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Digha station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1735
2S
INR255
3A
INR1200
SL
INR440
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHA
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops14
Duration15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22874 Vskp Dgha Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Digha. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts15:30-0-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn16:2016:255min61 km311-
PSAPalasa18:2818:302min203 km311-
BAMBrahmapur19:3019:355min277 km111-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:3021:4010min424 km211-
BBSBhubaneswar22:0522:105min443 km111-
CTCCuttack22:4022:455min471 km111-
JJKRJajpur K Road23:4723:492min543 km-11-
BHCBhadrak01:0801:102min586 km312-
BLSBalasore01:5101:532min648 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn03:3503:405min767 km212-
PKUPanskura04:2304:252min811 km112-
TMZTamluk04:4804:502min835 km212-
KATIKanthi P H05:4605:482min897 km112-
DGHADigha06:35ends-929 km312-

Vskp Dgha Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 4hr
Crossed Kharagpur Jn at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
15:30
On Time
7
Source
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
20:02
16:20
20:11
16:25
3hr 46min
4
9min
Palasa
203 km
22:37
18:28
22:41
18:30
4hr 11min
3
4min
Brahmapur
278 km
23:28
19:30
23:36
19:35
4hr 1min
1
8min
Khurda Road JN
425 km
01:37
21:30
01:51
21:40
4hr 11min
3
14min
Bhubaneswar
444 km
02:11
22:05
02:21
22:10
4hr 11min
3
10min
Cuttack
471 km
02:44
22:40
02:51
22:45
4hr 6min
1
7min
Jajpur K Road
544 km
04:08
23:47
04:11
23:49
4hr 22min
2
3min
Bhadrak
587 km
04:54
01:08
04:57
01:10
3hr 47min
3
3min
Balasore
650 km
05:42
01:51
05:46
01:53
3hr 53min
3
4min
Kharagpur Jn
766 km
07:26
03:35
07:40
03:40
4hr
7
14min
Panskura
810 km
08:19
04:23
08:21
04:25
3hr 56min
1
2min
Tamluk
834 km
08:42
04:48
08:44
04:50
3hr 54min
2
2min
Kanthi P H
896 km
09:39
05:46
09:42
05:48
3hr 53min
1
3min
Digha
928 km
10:20
06:35
Destination
3hr 45min
3
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Dgha Sf - 22874 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Dgha Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Dgha Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 Train Information

Vskp Dgha Sf (22874) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Digha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 929 km. The fare classes on 22874 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Dgha Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice no delay this train
no time maintain, very late
yes it's good service l like this
I hope it improves cleanliness that's all we need
on time and super facilities
nice tren..good on time.. but weekly 2 times is batter... one...
सुन्दर इ लव तीच ट्रेन, अमी ओइ गरिते बेसी जय
this train is not in time...
super speed.............,.....all
please attach one pantry car Coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Vishakhapatnam to Digha Trains Seat Availability
Vishakhapatnam to Digha Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Digha