Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
15:30
Visakhapatnam
15hr 5min
14 Stops
DGHA
06:35
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Dgha Sf 22874. Check Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Digha station.

2A
2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops14
Duration15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22874 Vskp Dgha Sf is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Digha. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts15:30-0811On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn16:2016:255min61 km4116min
PSAPalasa18:2818:302min203 km311
BAMBrahmapur19:3019:355min277 km111On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn21:3021:4010min424 km3115min
BBSBhubaneswar22:0522:105min443 km3115min
CTCCuttack22:4022:455min471 km11110min
JJKRJajpur K Road23:4723:492min543 km2117min
BHCBhadrak01:0801:102min586 km312On Time
BLSBalasore01:4801:502min648 km3123min
KGPKharagpur Jn03:2703:325min767 km7123min
PKUPanskura04:1304:152min811 km1123min
TMZTamluk04:3904:412min835 km2123min
KATIKanthi P H05:3805:402min897 km112
DGHADigha06:35ends-929 km3127min

Vskp Dgha Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 25min
Reached Digha at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
17:15
15:30
1hr 45min
8
Source
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
18:36
16:20
18:46
16:25
2hr 21min
4
5min
Palasa
203 km
21:05
18:28
21:11
18:30
2hr 41min
3
2min
Brahmapur
277 km
22:07
19:30
22:17
19:35
2hr 42min
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
424 km
00:17
21:30
00:42
21:40
3hr 2min
3
10min
Bhubaneswar
443 km
00:56
22:05
01:06
22:10
2hr 56min
3
5min
Cuttack
471 km
01:35
22:40
01:42
22:45
2hr 57min
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
543 km
02:43
23:47
02:49
23:49
3hr
2
2min
Bhadrak
586 km
03:21
01:08
03:23
01:10
2hr 13min
3
2min
Balasore
648 km
04:18
01:48
04:24
01:50
2hr 34min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
767 km
06:27
03:27
06:40
03:32
3hr 8min
7
5min
Panskura
811 km
07:41
04:13
07:43
04:15
3hr 28min
1
2min
Tamluk
835 km
08:07
04:39
08:11
04:41
3hr 30min
2
2min
Kanthi P H
897 km
09:03
05:38
09:05
05:40
3hr 25min
1
2min
Digha
929 km
10:00
06:35
Destination
3hr 25min
3
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Dgha Sf - 22874 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Dgha Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Dgha Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Dgha Sf 22874 Train Information

Vskp Dgha Sf (22874) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Digha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 929 km. The fare classes on 22874 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Dgha Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Vishakhapatnam to Digha Trains Seat Availability
Vishakhapatnam to Digha Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Vishakhapatnam to Digha