Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22838 Dharti Aaba Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp train live running status. 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Hatia (HTE) on Wed. 22838 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 23:25. The arrival time to Hatia is 14:35. The total distance covered by Dharti Aaba Exp is 2245 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Hatia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dharti Aaba Exp - 22838.
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Katpadi Jn at 09:24
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
149 km
02:06
01:57
02:09
02:00
9min
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
03:32
03:27
03:35
03:30
5min
-
3min
Erode Jn
305 km
04:59
05:10
05:29
05:15
14min
-
30min
Salem Jn
365 km
06:20
06:12
06:23
06:15
8min
-
3min
Jolarpettai
486 km
08:03
08:03
08:08
08:05
3min
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
09:21
09:13
09:24
09:15
9min
-
3min
Renigunta Jn
695 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
817 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
933 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1072 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
1131 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1221 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1271 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1421 km
23:35
23:35
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1483 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
1561 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1608 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
1662 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
1735 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1748 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
1812 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1888 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1930 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
1979 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
2080 km
11:35
11:35
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
8min
Hatia
2245 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22838 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 train running or not?

A. Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 23:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 train now?

A. Check the location of Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 train?

A. The last stop for Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 train is Hatia(HTE). The train reaches Hatia at 14:35