Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22838 Dharti Aaba Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp train live running status. 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Hatia (HTE) on Wed. 22838 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 23:32. The arrival time to Hatia is 15:20. The total distance covered by Dharti Aaba Exp is 2254 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Hatia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dharti Aaba Exp - 22838.
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Erode Jn at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
23:32
23:25
7min
3
Source
Aluva
10 km
23:52
23:48
23:54
23:50
4min
3
2min
Thrisur
75 km
00:41
00:37
00:44
00:40
4min
2
3min
Palakkad Jn
152 km
02:03
01:57
02:06
02:00
6min
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
206 km
03:31
03:25
03:36
03:30
6min
3
5min
Erode Jn
307 km
05:15
05:10
05:20
05:15
5min
1
5min
Salem Jn
369 km
06:15
06:12
06:19
06:15
3min
5
3min
Jolarpettai
489 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
2min
Katpadi Jn
573 km
09:21
09:13
09:24
09:15
8min
2
2min
Renigunta Jn
706 km
11:10
11:05
11:28
11:10
5min
5
5min
Nellore
827 km
13:31
13:23
13:35
13:25
8min
2
2min
Ongole
943 km
15:05
14:58
15:10
15:00
7min
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1082 km
17:15
17:15
17:26
17:25
On Time
6
10min
Eluru
1141 km
18:26
18:24
18:30
18:25
2min
2
1min
Rajahmundry
1231 km
19:48
19:48
19:53
19:50
On Time
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
1281 km
20:39
20:33
20:42
20:35
6min
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
1431 km
23:30
23:30
23:52
23:50
On Time
3
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1492 km
00:50
00:45
00:54
00:50
5min
5
5min
Bobbili
1546 km
01:40
01:33
01:44
01:35
7min
-
2min
Parvatipuram
1570 km
02:09
01:58
02:11
02:00
11min
1
2min
Rayagada
1616 km
02:50
02:45
02:57
02:50
5min
3
5min
Muniguda
1670 km
04:07
03:40
04:14
03:42
27min
2
2min
Kesinga
1743 km
05:22
04:40
05:24
04:42
42min
3
2min
Titlagarh
1756 km
05:44
05:25
05:54
05:35
19min
3
10min
Balangir
1819 km
06:45
06:25
06:49
06:30
20min
1
5min
Bargarh Road
1895 km
07:57
07:35
08:03
07:37
22min
1
2min
Sambalpur
1937 km
08:46
08:20
08:56
08:30
26min
1
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
1986 km
10:10
10:10
10:18
10:15
On Time
2
5min
Rourkela
2087 km
11:51
11:27
11:57
11:35
24min
5
8min
Hatia
2254 km
15:20
15:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 train running or not?

A. Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 23:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 train now?

A. Check the location of Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 train?

A. The last stop for Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 train is Hatia(HTE). The train reaches Hatia at 15:20