3.9

22838

Dharti Aaba Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
00:20
Ernakulam Jn
40hr 45min
26 Stops
HTE
17:05
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 22838 - Dharti Aaba Exp

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2065
2A
INR3035
July 2019
Thu, 18 Jul
Not Avail
5hr 2min
Thu, 25 Jul
AVAIL 150
5hr 2min
August 2019
Thu, 01 Aug
AVAIL 198
5hr 2min
Thu, 08 Aug
AVAIL 111
5hr 2min
Thu, 15 Aug
AVAIL 248
5hr 2min
Thu, 22 Aug
AVAIL 284
5hr 2min
Thu, 29 Aug
AVAIL 0244
6hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
HTE
-
-

Dharti Aaba Exp Schedule

The 22838 - Dharti Aaba Exp runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to HTE (Hatia). Dharti Aaba Exp runs on of 1 week. The 22838 mail express train departs from Ernakulam Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 22838 train is 40hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dharti Aaba Exp - 22838 schedule, Dharti Aaba Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 22838 - Dharti Aaba Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts00:20-0411On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn03:0203:053min149 km411On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn04:2204:253min205 km211On Time
EDErode Jn06:0006:055min306 km111On Time
SASalem Jn06:5707:003min366 km-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai08:4808:502min486 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn10:0010:055min571 km211On Time
RURenigunta Jn12:1012:155min695 km111On Time
NLRNellore14:2914:301min817 km311On Time
OGLOngole15:4915:501min934 km111On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn18:1518:3015min1072 km711On Time
EEEluru19:1419:151min1132 km211On Time
RJYRajahmundry20:3820:402min1221 km-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn21:0921:101min1271 km-11On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam00:4501:0520min1422 km-12On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn02:0002:055min1483 km-12On Time
PVPParvatipuram03:1603:171min1561 km-12On Time
RGDARayagada04:1004:155min1608 km-12On Time
MNGDMuniguda05:2005:222min1663 km-12On Time
KSNGKesinga06:3306:352min1736 km-12On Time
TIGTitlagarh06:5007:0010min1749 km-12On Time
BLGRBalangir08:0508:105min1812 km-12On Time
BRGABargarh Road09:1009:122min1888 km-12On Time
SBPSambalpur10:1510:2510min1931 km-12On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn12:0012:055min1980 km-12On Time
ROURourkela13:2513:3510min2081 km-12On Time
HTEHatia17:05ends-2245 km-12On Time

Dharti Aaba Exp - 22838 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dharti Aaba Exp - 22838 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
18-07-2019
On Time
Crossed Palakkad Jn at 03:05
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
151 km
02:47
03:02
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
18min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
04:22
04:22
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
305 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
365 km
06:57
06:57
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
485 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
568 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
694 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
816 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
932 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1070 km
18:15
18:15
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
1129 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1219 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1270 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
1420 km
00:45
00:45
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1481 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
1558 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1605 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
1659 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
1732 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1745 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
1808 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1884 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1926 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
1975 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
2076 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
2234 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dharti Aaba Exp

Dharti Aaba Exp - 22838 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
A1
A2
A3
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG
Seat Layout
Dharti  Aaba Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDharti  Aaba Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dharti Aaba Exp - 22838

The Dharti Aaba Exp - 22838 train runs from ERS (Ernakulam Jn) to HTE (Hatia) 1 of week. It is a popular Ernakulam Jn to Hatia - mail express train and covers a distance of about 2245 km. You can check Dharti Aaba Exp - 22838 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22838 route map. You can also check how to reach Kochi to Hatia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dharti Aaba Exp

3.9
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train very nice food not late it is clean
ok ok better then Dhanbad express but it's not sure my time cozz in Vizag this train is at night 1:30 pm
need cleanliness, food quality is also not gud enough
Good comfortable to all facilities .....
very comfortable for journey
need cleanliness, food quality is also not gud enough
..........................................
My garne is great and I am fain
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW