Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ERS
23:25
Ernakulam Jn
39hr 10min
26 Stops
HTE
14:35
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2015
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 24
19min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0203
19min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 0246
19min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 0272
19min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 0243
19min
Wed, 21 Sep
AVL 0281
19min
Wed, 28 Sep
AVL 194
20min
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
ERS
-
-
-

Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22838 Dharti Aaba Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ernakulam Jn station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 39hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ernakulam Jn and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ERSErnakulam Jnstarts23:25-0411-
PGTPalakkad Jn01:5702:003min152 km412-
CBECoimbatore Jn03:2703:303min206 km212-
EDErode Jn05:1005:155min307 km112-
SASalem Jn06:1206:153min369 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai08:0308:052min489 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:1309:152min573 km212-
RURenigunta Jn11:1811:202min706 km112-
NLRNellore13:1313:152min827 km212-
OGLOngole14:2314:252min943 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn17:0017:1010min1082 km712-
EEEluru17:5918:001min1141 km212-
RJYRajahmundry19:0819:102min1231 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn19:5319:552min1281 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam23:3523:5520min1431 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn00:5501:005min1492 km-13-
PVPParvatipuram02:0602:082min1570 km-13-
RGDARayagada02:5002:555min1616 km-13-
MNGDMuniguda03:4003:422min1670 km-13-
KSNGKesinga04:4004:422min1743 km-13-
TIGTitlagarh05:2005:3010min1756 km-13-
BLGRBalangir06:2506:305min1819 km-13-
BRGABargarh Road07:3007:322min1895 km-13-
SBPSambalpur08:2008:3010min1937 km-13-
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:1510:205min1986 km-13-
ROURourkela11:3511:438min2087 km-13-
HTEHatia14:35ends-2254 km-13-

Dharti Aaba Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Ernakulam Jn at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
149 km
01:57
01:57
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
03:27
03:27
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
305 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
365 km
06:12
06:12
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
486 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
570 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
695 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
817 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
933 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1072 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
1131 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1221 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1271 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1421 km
23:35
23:35
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1483 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
1561 km
02:06
02:06
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1608 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
1662 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
1735 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1748 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
1812 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1888 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
1930 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
1979 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
2080 km
11:35
11:35
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
8min
Hatia
2245 km
14:35
14:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dharti Aaba Exp - 22838 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ernakulam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dharti Aaba Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDharti Aaba Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 Train Information

Dharti Aaba Exp (22838) train runs from Ernakulam Jn to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2254 km. The fare classes on 22838 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dharti Aaba Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dharti Aaba Exp 22838 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Really sorry to say about this train 🚃
this is so nice app I love it
Good train to travel, but gets late from odisha, also travel time can be lesser.
nice train very nice food not late it is clean
good timing good food cleanliness is average totaly good
good timing good food cleanliness is average totaly good
Railway should remove superfast tag from this train 5-6 hrs late
good timing good food cleanliness is average totaly good
nice train very nice food not late it is clean
nice train very nice food not late it is clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW