Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mas Puri Exp 22860 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
16:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
21hr 20min
20 Stops
PURI
13:45
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Puri Exp 22860 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2125
2S
INR325
3A
INR1470
SL
INR555
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
WL11
91% Chances
26min
Mon, 11 Jul
RAC 1
26min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 015
26min
Mon, 25 Jul
AVL 019
26min
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
AVL 019
26min
Mon, 08 Aug
AVL 013
26min
Mon, 15 Aug
AVL 0022
2hr 32min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0019
2hr 36min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0023
2hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Puri Exp 22860 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mas Puri Exp - 22860 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mas Puri Exp 22860 runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Puri, 1 days. The Mas Puri Exp 22860 mail express departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Puri at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of Mas Puri Exp train is 21hr 20min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mas Puri Exp - 22860 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mas Puri Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam,Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Mas Puri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts16:25-01011-
SPESullurupeta17:3817:402min83 km111-
NYPNayudupeta18:0318:052min110 km111-
GDRGudur Jn18:5919:001min138 km211-
NLRNellore19:2919:301min176 km211-
OGLOngole21:0921:101min292 km111-
TELTenali Jn22:3822:402min399 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:2023:3010min431 km511-
EEEluru00:0900:101min490 km212-
RJYRajahmundry01:2301:252min580 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn02:0902:101min630 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam05:4506:0520min780 km312-
VZMVizianagram Jn07:0007:055min841 km112-
CHESrikakulam Road08:0008:022min910 km-12-
PSAPalasa09:0309:052min983 km-12-
SPTSompeta09:2909:312min1015 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur09:5910:045min1057 km112-
CAPChatrapur10:2310:252min1079 km-12-
BALUBalugaon11:0511:072min1133 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn12:2312:4320min1204 km312-
PURIPuri13:45ends-1247 km312-

Mas Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Khurda Road JN at 12:43
Refresh
Updated 48hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
17:59
17:38
18:01
17:40
21min
-
2min
Nayudupeta
109 km
18:23
18:03
18:25
18:05
20min
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
18:59
18:59
19:16
19:00
16min
-
17min
Nellore
176 km
19:49
19:29
19:51
19:30
21min
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
21:42
21:09
21:45
21:10
35min
-
3min
Tenali Jn
399 km
23:18
22:38
23:20
22:40
40min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
23:54
23:20
00:03
23:30
33min
-
9min
Eluru
490 km
01:02
00:09
01:04
00:10
54min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
580 km
02:27
01:23
02:32
01:25
1hr 7min
-
5min
Samalkot Jn
630 km
03:18
02:09
03:21
02:10
1hr 11min
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
05:53
05:45
06:17
06:05
12min
-
24min
Vizianagram Jn
842 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
911 km
07:54
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
8min
Palasa
984 km
09:02
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
3min
Sompeta
1016 km
09:28
09:29
09:32
09:31
1min
-
4min
Brahmapur
1058 km
10:08
09:59
10:13
10:04
9min
-
5min
Chatrapur
1080 km
10:30
10:23
10:32
10:25
7min
-
2min
Balugaon
1134 km
11:15
11:05
11:17
11:07
10min
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1206 km
12:26
12:23
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
17min
Puri
1249 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Mas Puri Exp 22860 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Puri Exp - 22860 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D3
SE1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
B6
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Puri Exp 22860 Train Information

Mas Puri Exp (22860) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1247 km. The fare classes on 22860 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Puri Exp 22860 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time ride....Ac coaches are good.... Frequency should be increased
very good going train on this popular route. no complaints specifically. but east coast railways should consider adding a pantry coach to make it a 5* rated train.
very good going train on this popular route. no complaints specifically. but east coast railways should consider adding a pantry coach to make it a 5* rated train.
no cleaning very dirty , late journey also
wrost train....do not have perfect time.
very good going train on this popular route. no complaints specifically. but east coast railways should consider adding a pantry coach to make it a 5* rated train.
very good going train on this popular route. no complaints specifically. but east coast railways should consider adding a pantry coach to make it a 5* rated train.
very good going train on this popular route. no complaints specifically. but east coast railways should consider adding a pantry coach to make it a 5* rated train.
very good going train on this popular route. no complaints specifically. but east coast railways should consider adding a pantry coach to make it a 5* rated train.
very good going train on this popular route. no complaints specifically. but east coast railways should consider adding a pantry coach to make it a 5* rated train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW