Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22860 Mas Puri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22860 Mas Puri Exp train live running status. 22860 Mas Puri Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Puri (PURI) on Mon. 22860 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 22860 Mas Puri Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 16:25. The arrival time to Puri is 13:45. The total distance covered by Mas Puri Exp is 1249 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Puri Exp - 22860.
Today
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 31hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
109 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
176 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
292 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
399 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
23:20
23:20
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
490 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
580 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
630 km
02:09
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
05:25
05:25
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
842 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
911 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
984 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
1016 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1058 km
09:59
09:59
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
1080 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1134 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1206 km
12:23
12:23
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
20min
Puri
1249 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22860 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Puri Exp 22860 train running or not?

A. Mas Puri Exp 22860 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Puri Exp 22860 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Puri Exp 22860 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Puri Exp 22860 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Puri Exp 22860 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 13:45
Chennai to Puri Trains Running Status