Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22860 सन्त्रागाची लोकमान्य तिलक एसी स्पेशल Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22860 सन्त्रागाची लोकमान्य तिलक एसी स्पेशल train live running status. 22860 सन्त्रागाची लोकमान्य तिलक एसी स्पेशल train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Puri (PURI) on Mon. 22860 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 22860 सन्त्रागाची लोकमान्य तिलक एसी स्पेशल from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 16:48. The arrival time to Puri is 16:40. The total distance covered by सन्त्रागाची लोकमान्य तिलक एसी स्पेशल is 1247 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Puri. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of सन्त्रागाची लोकमान्य तिलक एसी स्पेशल - 22860.
Overall delay: 2hr 55min
Reached Puri at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 16hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
16:48
16:25
23min
8
Source
Sullurupeta
83 km
17:59
17:38
18:08
17:40
28min
1
2min
Nayudupeta
110 km
18:28
18:03
18:32
18:05
27min
1
2min
Gudur Jn
138 km
19:02
18:54
19:07
18:55
12min
2
1min
Nellore
176 km
19:54
19:29
20:05
19:30
35min
2
1min
Ongole
292 km
21:33
21:09
21:39
21:10
29min
1
1min
Tenali Jn
399 km
23:05
22:43
23:10
22:45
25min
4
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
23:43
23:25
23:53
23:35
18min
4
10min
Eluru
490 km
00:49
00:34
00:50
00:35
15min
2
1min
Rajahmundry
580 km
02:15
01:58
02:28
02:00
28min
3
2min
Samalkot Jn
630 km
03:12
02:49
03:13
02:50
23min
1
1min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
05:37
05:40
06:00
06:00
On Time
4
20min
Vizianagram Jn
841 km
07:01
06:55
07:09
07:00
9min
4
5min
Srikakulam Road
910 km
07:53
07:38
07:59
07:40
19min
2
2min
Palasa
983 km
09:01
09:03
09:09
09:05
4min
3
2min
Sompeta
1015 km
09:32
09:29
09:35
09:31
4min
3
2min
Brahmapur
1057 km
10:11
09:59
10:23
10:04
19min
1
5min
Chatrapur
1079 km
10:36
10:23
10:38
10:25
13min
1
2min
Balugaon
1133 km
11:19
11:05
11:27
11:07
20min
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
1204 km
12:28
12:23
12:48
12:43
5min
3
20min
Puri
1247 km
16:40
13:45
Destination
2hr 55min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is सन्त्रागाची लोकमान्य तिलक एसी स्पेशल 22860 train running or not?

A. सन्त्रागाची लोकमान्य तिलक एसी स्पेशल 22860 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:48. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is सन्त्रागाची लोकमान्य तिलक एसी स्पेशल 22860 train now?

A. Check the location of सन्त्रागाची लोकमान्य तिलक एसी स्पेशल 22860 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for सन्त्रागाची लोकमान्य तिलक एसी स्पेशल 22860 train?

A. The last stop for सन्त्रागाची लोकमान्य तिलक एसी स्पेशल 22860 train is Puri(PURI). The train reaches Puri at 16:40