Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22808 Mas Src Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22808 Mas Src Ac Exp train live running status. 22808 Mas Src Ac Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) on Thu, Sun. 22808 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 22808 Mas Src Ac Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 08:10. The arrival time to Santragachi Jn is 10:25. The total distance covered by Mas Src Ac Exp is 1654 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Santragachi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Src Ac Exp - 22808.
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
292 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
580 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
630 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
20:30
20:30
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
842 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1206 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1225 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1252 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
1368 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1430 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1547 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1654 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22808 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Src Ac Exp 22808 train running or not?

A. Mas Src Ac Exp 22808 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Src Ac Exp 22808 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Src Ac Exp 22808 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Src Ac Exp 22808 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Src Ac Exp 22808 train is Santragachi Jn(SRC). The train reaches Santragachi Jn at 10:25