Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mas Src Ac Exp 22808 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
08:10
Mgr Chennai Ctl
26hr 15min
17 Stops
SRC
10:25
Santragachi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Src Ac Exp 22808 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4310
2A
INR2505
3A
INR1705
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
WL1
80% Chances
1hr 15min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL1
80% Chances
1hr 15min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0004
37min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 0016
37min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
AVL 0018
37min
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 0013
37min
Thu, 08 Sep
AVL 0009
37min
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 0018
37min
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 0016
17hr 55min
Thu, 22 Sep
AVL 0013
7hr 40min
Sun, 25 Sep
WL2
80% Chances
7hr 40min
View 4 Months Calendar
SRC
MAS
-
-
-

Mas Src Ac Exp 22808 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22808 Mas Src Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Santragachi Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Santragachi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts08:10-0-11-
SPESullurupeta09:2309:252min83 km111-
GDRGudur Jn10:1310:152min138 km211-
NLRNellore10:4410:451min176 km211-
OGLOngole12:0912:101min292 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn14:0514:1510min431 km511-
TDDTadepalligudem15:3815:402min538 km211-
RJYRajahmundry16:1816:202min580 km311-
SLOSamalkot Jn17:0317:052min630 km111-
VSKPVisakhapatnam20:3020:5020min780 km311-
VZMVizianagram Jn21:4521:505min841 km111-
KURKhurda Road Jn03:0003:1010min1204 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar03:3503:405min1223 km112-
CTCCuttack04:1004:155min1250 km112-
BHCBhadrak06:0106:032min1366 km312-
BLSBalasore06:4806:502min1428 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn08:3008:355min1546 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn10:25ends-1654 km-12-

Mas Src Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Sullurupeta
82 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
137 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
176 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
292 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
580 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
630 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
20:30
20:30
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
842 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1206 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1225 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1252 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
1368 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1430 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1547 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1654 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mas Src Ac Exp 22808 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Src Ac Exp - 22808 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Src Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Src Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Src Ac Exp 22808 Train Information

Mas Src Ac Exp (22808) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Santragachi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1654 km. The fare classes on 22808 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Src Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Src Ac Exp 22808 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
96 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
comfortable journey frm MAS to BHC
nice train Yatra and very good condition
food very bad test. i can't eat because very bad.. waste of money
Very Good Train for Family to Travel by First Class AC Coach!!!..Right Next to Pantry Coach Means Vendors are Always there When you need Any Refreshments!!!..My Only Request to IR is that Please don't Change Coach Composition of First Class AC Coach when Boarding at Chennai Central because I always travel with Elderly Family members and instead of 4th Coach from last We had to take Pains and board 4th Coach from Engine!!!..And Coolies Charge Rs.350 for Trolley to Take Senior Citizens in that!!!..Otherwise the Train is Excellent and Housekeeping Staff Disciplined and Punctual plus Cordial!!!..Thanks ArunSR Chn..
Walaikum wa rahmatullahi wabarkatuhu. My sincere request is to the Indian Railways to increase the safety of the passengers. Such a good swimmer arrives at Express Time.
good train this train very good service 👍
good hospitality by the contractor and excellent service by the Indian Railway.
good is clean fast food is good
very good very nice and very beautiful
good time is not good food is very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW