Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pune Bbs Sf Exp 22881 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
11:15
Pune Jn
5hr 30min
13 Stops
BBS
16:45
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Bbs Sf Exp 22881 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Bbs Sf Exp 22881. Check Pune Bbs Sf Exp 22881 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4400
2A
INR2555
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
AVL 001
7hr 39min
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops13
Duration5hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Bbs Sf Exp 22881 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22881 Pune Bbs Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts11:15-0311
SURSolapur Jn14:4014:455min262 km-1117min
KLBGKalaburagi16:1516:183min375 km11133min
WADIWadi17:3017:355min412 km4114min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:5521:0510min597 km11121min
NLDANalgonda21:5922:001min707 km2111hr 10min
GNTGuntur Jn01:5001:555min878 km-1221min
BZAVijayawada Jn03:0503:1510min910 km-1233min
DVDDuvvada09:1009:122min1242 km41233min
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:5010:1020min1260 km51235min
VZMVizianagram Jn11:0511:105min1321 km-1236min
BAMBrahmapur14:0114:032min1538 km11236min
KURKhurda Road Jn16:1016:155min1685 km11234min
BBSBhubaneswar16:45ends-1704 km21235min

Pune Bbs Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 16:48
Refresh
Updated 61hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
11:15
On Time
2
Source
Solapur Jn
262 km
14:56
14:40
14:45
On Time
3
-
Kalaburagi
375 km
16:31
16:15
16:45
16:18
27min
2
14min
Wadi
412 km
17:28
17:30
17:40
17:35
5min
2
12min
Secunderabad Jn
596 km
21:14
20:55
21:28
21:05
23min
1
14min
Nalgonda
706 km
23:25
21:59
23:29
22:00
1hr 29min
1
4min
Guntur Jn
878 km
02:20
01:50
02:34
01:55
39min
1
14min
Vijayawada Jn
910 km
03:18
03:05
03:15
On Time
6
-
Duvvada
1242 km
09:14
09:10
09:20
09:12
8min
3
6min
Visakhapatnam
1259 km
09:45
09:50
10:10
On Time
3
-
Vizianagram Jn
1320 km
11:20
11:05
11:25
11:10
15min
4
5min
Brahmapur
1537 km
14:08
14:01
14:14
14:03
11min
1
6min
Khurda Road JN
1684 km
16:16
16:10
16:21
16:15
6min
2
5min
Bhubaneswar
1703 km
16:48
16:45
Destination
3min
2
Destination
view full running status

Pune Bbs Sf Exp 22881 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Bbs Sf Exp - 22881 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Bbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Bbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Bbs Sf Exp 22881 Train Information

Pune Bbs Sf Exp (22881) train runs from Pune Jn to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1704 km. The fare classes on 22881 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Bbs Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Bbs Sf Exp 22881 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
traveling experience is so good but pantry isn't available on this train 🚃🚆......
clean Ness is good no pantry car this train food baying out sides station.i want to advise to IRCTC to provide pantry car in this train good for everyone
good but riching in BBS very late, every time.
it's reached on time ..and nice..
boog.........................
on the part of cleanliness this is just pathetic train to travel
Bad train no timing more late
ଏ ଟ୍ରେନ ଟି ମୋତେ ବହୁତ ଭଲ ଲାଗୁଛି । ମୁଁ ହାଇଦ୍ରାବାଦରେ ରହୁଛି । ଓଡ଼ିଶାକୁ ଜିବା ପାଇଁ ଠିକ୍ ଟାଇମ୍
hhhhhhi hhhffffddsdddgjkkkgdssdsdd
Even though there is no pantry car attached to train one can order food through ecatering.irctc.com and get a delivery at major stoppages. While the misery adds upto that this train has got limited stoppages and is quite on time running on a week. It has cleaniliness better than Konark Express and also serves availability of normal reservation even before one hour before the deparature. Things avoid on the train is to not to get fooled by the hawkers calling out for food because if you are wishing for better food quality then you wud not get it from them, and thats for sure. Train is not that much crowded, whilst the wall sockets and some of the fans even domt work properly. Some of the lavatory doors are broken or mis shapen.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Pune to Bhubaneswar