Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Vskp Shm S F 22854 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
15:25
Visakhapatnam
14hr 40min
15 Stops
SHM
06:05
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Shm S F 22854 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1675
3A
INR1160
SL
INR425
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 012
1hr 11min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 021
1hr 11min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
VSKP
-
-
-

Vskp Shm S F 22854 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22854 Vskp Shm S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts15:25-0511-
SCMSimhachalam15:4115:432min8 km211-
VZMVizianagram Jn16:2516:305min61 km311-
CHESrikakulam Road17:2317:252min131 km-11-
PSAPalasa18:2818:302min203 km-11-
SPTSompeta18:5618:582min235 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur19:3019:355min277 km111-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:2021:4020min424 km411-
BBSBhubaneswar22:0522:105min443 km111-
CTCCuttack22:4022:455min471 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road23:4823:502min543 km211-
BHCBhadrak01:0801:102min586 km312-
BLSBalasore01:5201:542min648 km312-
KGPKharagpur Jn03:3503:405min767 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn05:3005:322min875 km112-
SHMShalimar06:05ends-880 km212-

Vskp Shm S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Shalimar at 06:19
Refresh
Updated 7hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
15:28
15:25
3min
-
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
16:28
16:25
16:32
16:30
2min
-
4min
Srikakulam Road
130 km
17:32
17:23
17:34
17:25
9min
-
2min
Palasa
203 km
18:30
18:28
18:32
18:30
2min
-
2min
Sompeta
235 km
18:55
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
3min
Brahmapur
278 km
19:31
19:30
19:36
19:35
1min
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
425 km
21:59
21:20
22:04
21:40
24min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
444 km
22:30
22:05
22:36
22:10
26min
-
6min
Cuttack
471 km
23:01
22:40
23:06
22:45
21min
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
544 km
00:08
23:48
00:10
23:50
20min
-
2min
Bhadrak
587 km
01:10
01:08
01:11
01:10
1min
-
1min
Balasore
650 km
02:01
01:52
02:03
01:54
9min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
766 km
03:30
03:35
03:50
03:40
10min
-
20min
Santragachi Jn
873 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
878 km
06:19
06:05
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Shm S F 22854 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Shm S F - 22854 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
A2
A1
M3
M2
M1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Vskp Shm S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Shm S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Shm S F 22854 Train Information

Vskp Shm S F (22854) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 880 km. The fare classes on 22854 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Shm S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Shm S F 22854 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jgdjotfif rights tr you tho of t too my t too oi to ko if trein
great time to the civil lines worker
cleaning very very bad pipe licked no water bad smell.
it's punctual and neat too
Satisfactory train yet to be on time
it's very good app and this app is very very smart app
super train weekly in trains this train is glorious
ভালো ভাবে বনধু সাতে কাটানো যাবে
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW