Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22854 Vskp Shm S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22854 Vskp Shm S F train live running status. 22854 Vskp Shm S F train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Shalimar (SHM) on Wed. 22854 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22854 Vskp Shm S F from Visakhapatnam is 15:25. The arrival time to Shalimar is 06:05. The total distance covered by Vskp Shm S F is 880 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Shm S F - 22854.
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
Source
Simhachalam
8 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
4
5min
Srikakulam Road
131 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
2
2min
Palasa
203 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
2min
Sompeta
235 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
3
2min
Brahmapur
277 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
5min
Khurda Road JN
424 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
10min
Bhubaneswar
443 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
3
5min
Cuttack
471 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
5min
Jajpur K Road
543 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
586 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
648 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
767 km
03:27
03:27
03:32
03:32
On Time
7
5min
Santragachi Jn
875 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
1
2min
Shalimar
880 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22854 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vskp Shm S F 22854 train running or not?

A. Vskp Shm S F 22854 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 15:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Shm S F 22854 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Shm S F 22854 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Shm S F 22854 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Shm S F 22854 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 06:05