more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

07556 Jbn Kir Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
18:00
Jogbani
2hr 30min
13 Stops
KIR
20:30
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07556 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

07556 Schedule & Time Table

07556 - Jbn Kir Spl runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07556 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07556 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Kir Spl - 07556 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbn Kir Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts18:00-0-11On Time
BTFBathnaha18:0818:091min7 km-11On Time
FBGForbesganj18:1618:182min13 km-11On Time
SMHSimraha18:2918:312min27 km111On Time
ARRArariya18:4118:432min38 km-11On Time
ARQArariya Court18:4918:512min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon18:5919:012min50 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili19:2019:211min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba19:2719:292min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn19:3719:392min80 km-11On Time
RNXRanipatra19:4719:481min87 km111On Time
RWARautara19:5619:571min94 km111On Time
DLFDalan20:0520:061min102 km111On Time
KIRKatihar Jn20:30ends-108 km-11On Time

07556 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Kir Spl - 07556 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
13 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
26 km
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
37 km
18:41
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
18:49
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
49 km
18:59
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
67 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
72 km
19:27
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
80 km
19:37
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
RANIPATRA
87 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
RAUTARA
94 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
DALAN
102 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
108 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jbn Kir Spl (07556) Train

07556 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07556 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

07556 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hi brother I am not available for remote playback not
hi brother I am not available for remote playback not
hi brother I am not available for remote playback not
WRITE A REVIEW