Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Jbn Kir Spl 07556 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
18:00
Jogbani
2hr 45min
14 Stops
KIR
20:45
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbn Kir Spl 07556 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbn Kir Spl 07556. Check Jbn Kir Spl 07556 seat availability from Jogbani station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jbn Kir Spl 07556 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07556 Jbn Kir Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jogbani station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jogbani and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts18:00-0-11On Time
BTFBathnaha18:0818:091min7 km-11On Time
FBGForbesganj18:1618:182min13 km-1120min
SMHSimraha18:2918:312min27 km11141min
ARRArariya18:4118:432min38 km-1148min
ARQArariya Court18:4918:512min42 km11148min
KSYKusiargaon18:5919:012min50 km11148min
JAGJalalgarh19:1319:152min62 km11147min
GBNGarh Banaili19:2519:261min67 km11146min
KUBKasba19:3319:352min72 km11144min
PRNAPurnea Jn19:4319:452min80 km-1146min
RNXRanipatra19:5219:531min87 km11150min
RWARautara20:0020:011min94 km11153min
DLFDalan20:0920:101min102 km1111hr 1min
KIRKatihar Jn20:45ends-108 km-1150min

Jbn Kir Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 22min
Crossed DALAN at 21:32
Refresh
Updated 1hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
18:00
On Time
1
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
18:42
18:08
18:43
18:09
34min
1
1min
FORBESGANJ
13 km
18:55
18:16
18:57
18:18
39min
1
2min
SIMRAHA
26 km
19:09
18:29
19:11
18:31
40min
1
2min
Arariya
37 km
19:20
18:41
19:26
18:43
43min
1
6min
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
19:30
18:49
19:31
18:51
40min
1
1min
KUSIARGAON
49 km
19:39
18:59
19:45
19:00
45min
1
6min
Jalalgarh
61 km
19:55
19:13
19:59
19:15
44min
1
4min
Garh Banaili
67 km
20:05
19:25
20:07
19:26
41min
1
2min
KASBA
72 km
20:13
19:33
20:16
19:35
41min
1
3min
Purnea Jn
80 km
20:24
19:43
20:27
19:45
42min
1
3min
RANIPATRA
87 km
20:35
19:52
20:53
19:53
1hr
1
18min
RAUTARA
94 km
20:59
20:00
21:20
20:01
1hr 19min
1
21min
DALAN
102 km
21:28
20:09
21:32
20:10
1hr 22min
1
4min
Katihar Jn
108 km
21:58
20:45
Destination
1hr 13min
1
Destination
view full running status

Jbn Kir Spl 07556 Train Information

Jbn Kir Spl (07556) train runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07556 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbn Kir Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbn Kir Spl 07556 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Prabhat Kumar laxmipur araria
nice time ng this tharen
hi brother I am not available for remote playback not
hi brother I am not available for remote playback not
hi brother I am not available for remote playback not
hi brother I am not available for remote playback not
hi brother I am not available for remote playback not
hi brother I am not available for remote playback not
hi brother I am not available for remote playback not
hi brother I am not available for remote playback not
WRITE A REVIEW