Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07558 Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
07:00
Jogbani
2hr 45min
15 Stops
KIR
09:45
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07558 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

07558 Schedule & Time Table

07558 - Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 07558 passenger train departs from Jogbani at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 07558 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Forbesganj,Simraha,Arariya,Arariya Court,Kusiargaon,Jalalgarh,Kasba,Purnea Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special - 07558 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts07:00-0-11On Time
BTFBathnaha07:0807:091min7 km-11On Time
FBGForbesganj07:1607:182min13 km-11On Time
DLZDholbaza07:2507:261min19 km111On Time
GPEGogi Pothia07:3107:321min22 km111On Time
SMHSimraha07:3807:402min27 km111On Time
HODHaldita Bihar07:4607:471min31 km111On Time
ARRArariya07:5407:562min38 km-11On Time
ARQArariya Court08:0208:042min42 km111On Time
KSYKusiargaon08:1208:142min50 km111On Time
SATRSatr Halt08:2708:281min56 km111On Time
JAGJalalgarh08:3508:372min62 km111On Time
GBNGarh Banaili08:4408:451min67 km111On Time
KUBKasba08:5108:532min72 km111On Time
PRNAPurnea Jn09:0309:052min80 km-11On Time
KIRKatihar Jn09:45ends-108 km-11On Time

07558 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special - 07558 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
BATHNAHA
-
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
FORBESGANJ
-
07:16
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Dholbaza
-
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gogi Pothia
-
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
SIMRAHA
-
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Haldita Bihar
-
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Arariya
-
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
ARARIYA COURT
-
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
KUSIARGAON
-
08:12
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
SATR HALT
-
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalgarh
-
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Banaili
-
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
KASBA
-
08:51
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Purnea Jn
-
09:03
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
-
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special (07558) Train

07558 is a popular Jogbani to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 07558 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jogbani to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

07558 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN