Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
07:00
Jogbani
2hr 45min
15 Stops
KIR
09:45
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558. Check Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558 seat availability from Jogbani station to Katihar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KIR
JBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07558 Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jogbani station and ends at Katihar Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jogbani and Katihar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts07:00-0-114min
BTFBathnaha07:0807:091min7 km-11On Time
FBGForbesganj07:1607:182min13 km-1111min
DLZDholbaza07:2507:261min19 km11116min
GPEGogi Pothia07:3107:321min22 km11118min
SMHSimraha07:3807:402min27 km11126min
HODHaldita Bihar07:4607:471min31 km11125min
ARRArariya07:5407:562min38 km-1141min
ARQArariya Court08:0208:042min42 km11144min
KSYKusiargaon08:1208:142min50 km11144min
SATRSatr Halt08:2108:221min56 km11138min
JAGJalalgarh08:2908:312min62 km11146min
GBNGarh Banaili08:3808:391min67 km11148min
KUBKasba08:4508:472min72 km11145min
PRNAPurnea Jn08:5508:572min80 km-1154min
KIRKatihar Jn09:45ends-108 km-1151min

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Reached Katihar Jn at 10:14
Refresh
Updated 7hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
BATHNAHA
7 km
07:36
07:08
07:37
07:09
28min
-
1min
FORBESGANJ
13 km
07:50
07:16
07:52
07:18
34min
-
2min
Dholbaza
19 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Gogi Pothia
22 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
SIMRAHA
26 km
08:08
07:38
08:10
07:40
30min
-
2min
Haldita Bihar
31 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Arariya
37 km
08:23
07:54
08:25
07:56
29min
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
KUSIARGAON
49 km
08:40
08:12
08:42
08:14
28min
-
2min
SATR HALT
56 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Jalalgarh
61 km
08:54
08:29
08:56
08:31
25min
-
2min
Garh Banaili
67 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
KASBA
72 km
09:13
08:45
09:15
08:47
28min
-
2min
Purnea Jn
80 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
108 km
10:14
09:45
Destination
29min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558 Train Information

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special (07558) train runs from Jogbani to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 07558 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad 👎 train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
good very good very good
bad 👎 time report. very very very bad.
time sahi se nahi dikhata h
लेट हैं ट्रेन बहुत खराब है
WRITE A REVIEW