Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07558 Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07558 Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special train live running status. 07558 Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special train runs from JOGBANI (JBN) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07558 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 07558 Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special from JOGBANI is . The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 10:08. The total distance covered by Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special is 108 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from JOGBANI to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special - 07558.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Katihar Jn at 10:08
Refresh
Updated 10hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jogbani
-
Source
07:00
On Time
1
Source
Bathnaha
7 km
07:08
07:09
On Time
1
-
Forbesganj
13 km
07:14
07:16
07:18
On Time
1
-
Dholbaza
19 km
07:25
07:26
On Time
1
-
Gogi Pothia
22 km
07:56
07:31
07:57
07:32
25min
1
1min
Simraha
26 km
08:05
07:38
08:09
07:40
29min
1
4min
Haldita Bihar
31 km
08:13
07:46
08:14
07:47
27min
1
1min
Arariya
37 km
08:21
07:54
08:25
07:56
29min
1
4min
Arariya Court
42 km
08:29
08:02
08:30
08:04
26min
1
1min
Kusiargaon
49 km
08:38
08:12
08:42
08:14
28min
1
4min
Satr Halt
56 km
08:53
08:21
08:56
08:22
34min
1
3min
Jalalgarh
61 km
09:01
08:29
09:10
08:31
39min
1
9min
Garh Banaili
67 km
09:16
08:38
09:18
08:39
39min
1
2min
Kasba
72 km
09:23
08:45
09:27
08:47
40min
1
4min
Purnea Jn
80 km
09:35
08:55
09:40
08:57
43min
2
5min
Katihar Jn
108 km
10:08
09:45
Destination
23min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07558 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558 train running or not?

A. Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558 train starts from JOGBANI at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558 train now?

A. Check the location of Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558 train?

A. The last stop for Jogbani - Katihar Demu Express Special 07558 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 10:08