Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13160 Jbn Koaa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13160 Jbn Koaa Exp train live running status. 13160 Jbn Koaa Exp train runs from JOGBANI (JBN) to KOLKATA (KOAA) on Tue, Thu, Sat. 13160 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13160 Jbn Koaa Exp from JOGBANI is 14:45. The arrival time to KOLKATA is 03:20. The total distance covered by Jbn Koaa Exp is 546 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from JOGBANI to KOLKATA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jbn Koaa Exp - 13160.
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Jogbani at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 21hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jogbani
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Forbesganj
13 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Arariya Court
42 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
80 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
108 km
16:50
16:50
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
25min
Harischandrpur
144 km
18:23
18:23
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
164 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
199 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
234 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
270 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
323 km
22:27
22:27
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
383 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
435 km
00:44
00:44
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
4min
Naihati Jn
511 km
02:21
02:21
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
2min
Kolkata
546 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13160 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 train running or not?

A. Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 train starts from JOGBANI at 14:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 train now?

A. Check the location of Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 train?

A. The last stop for Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 train is KOLKATA(KOAA). The train reaches KOLKATA at 03:20
Jogbani to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jogbani to Kolkata