Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBN
14:45
Jogbani
12hr 35min
14 Stops
KOAA
03:20
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbn Koaa Exp 13160. Check Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 seat availability from Jogbani station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1220
2S
INR180
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
RAC 2
16min
Tue, 18 Oct
AVL 001
16min
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
AVL 001
16min
Tue, 25 Oct
RAC 7
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
JBN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops14
Duration12hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13160 Jbn Koaa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jogbani station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jogbani and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBNJogbanistarts14:45-0111-
FBGForbesganj14:5815:002min14 km111-
ARQArariya Court15:2315:252min42 km111-
PRNAPurnea Jn16:1016:122min81 km-11-
KIRKatihar Jn16:5017:1525min109 km-11-
HCRHarischandrpur18:2318:252min144 km111-
SMSamsi18:5318:552min165 km111-
MLDTMalda Town20:0520:1510min199 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn20:4920:512min234 km111-
PKRPakur21:3421:351min267 km211-
RPHRampur Hat22:2722:325min321 km111-
BHPBolpur S Niktn23:2023:222min381 km211-
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:4400:484min432 km612-
NHNaihati Jn02:2102:232min509 km512-
KOAAKolkata03:20ends-542 km312-

Jbn Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Yet to start from JOGBANI at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JOGBANI
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
FORBESGANJ
13 km
14:57
14:57
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
2min
ARARIYA COURT
42 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Purnea Jn
80 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
108 km
16:45
16:45
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
30min
Harischandrpur
144 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
164 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
199 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
234 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
270 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
323 km
22:27
22:27
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
383 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
435 km
00:44
00:44
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
4min
Naihati Jn
511 km
02:21
02:21
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
546 km
03:20
03:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbn Koaa Exp - 13160 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jogbani
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
AB1
AB2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jbn Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbn Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 Train Information

Jbn Koaa Exp (13160) train runs from Jogbani to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 542 km. The fare classes on 13160 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbn Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbn Koaa Exp 13160 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
application work in slow like the passenger train
sab bhalo bhalo lagiii good 😊😊😊
Khurshid Bihar India Pvt Ltd
train achi hai gandagi zada hai
can do better than this. please try to maintain cleanliness
cansel rasida 28 Khatun shahnawaj Alam Omar,38
can do better than this. please try to maintain cleanliness
can do better than this. please try to maintain cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW