Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Njp Smi Express 15723 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
21:10
New Jalpaiguri
13hr 5min
12 Stops
SMI
10:15
Sitamarhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Smi Express 15723 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Njp Smi Express 15723. Check Njp Smi Express 15723 seat availability from New Jalpaiguri station to Sitamarhi station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2050
3A
INR855
SL
INR315
December 2022
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMI
NJP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops12
Duration13hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Njp Smi Express 15723 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15723 Njp Smi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Sitamarhi. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Sitamarhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts21:10-0-11On Time
AUBAluabari Road23:0023:022min84 km211On Time
KNEKishanganj23:2723:292min114 km211On Time
DLKDalkolha23:5223:542min143 km211On Time
KIRKatihar Jn01:4501:5510min210 km612On Time
NNANaugachia02:4202:442min269 km212On Time
BGSBegu Sarai04:2504:305min376 km112On Time
BJUBarauni Jn05:3505:4510min392 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn07:0507:105min442 km612On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn08:0008:055min479 km-12On Time
KMLKamtaul08:2408:262min503 km112On Time
JNRJanakpur Road08:4108:432min522 km112On Time
SMISitamarhi10:15ends-547 km312On Time

Njp Smi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from New Jalpaiguri at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 56hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Aluabari Road
83 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
114 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
142 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
210 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
269 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
376 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
391 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
442 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
479 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamtaul
502 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Janakpur Road
522 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
547 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Njp Smi Express 15723 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Smi Express - 15723 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
HB1
B1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Smi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Smi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Smi Express 15723 Train Information

Njp Smi Express (15723) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Sitamarhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 547 km. The fare classes on 15723 train are 1A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Smi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Smi Express 15723 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Moog hajji GB fngkfhkgv gulch Bob
sitamarhi se secunderabad ke liye kaun sa din ka gadi hai
worst train not run on time
u you u you use it poop my own Mom I'm ok k I l ok k I it ok k kki in ll ok ok ok ok kkk I o ok no o ok ok ok on po ok my oo ok m is in I it it ii kki l ok ok lol I to l ok ok ok ok ok ok oooooo ok o ok no
GOOD TRAIN FOR SPJ ALWAYS ON TIME
Gud service
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Siliguri to Sitamarhi