Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15723 Njp Smi Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15723 Njp Smi Express train live running status. 15723 Njp Smi Express train runs from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Sitamarhi (SMI) on Wed. 15723 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 15723 Njp Smi Express from New Jalpaiguri is 21:10. The arrival time to Sitamarhi is 10:15. The total distance covered by Njp Smi Express is 547 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Jalpaiguri to Sitamarhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Njp Smi Express - 15723.
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Yet to start from New Jalpaiguri at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 16hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Aluabari Road
83 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
114 km
23:27
23:27
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
142 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
210 km
01:45
01:45
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
269 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
376 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
391 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
442 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
479 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Kamtaul
502 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
2min
Janakpur Road
522 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Sitamarhi
547 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15723 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Njp Smi Express 15723 train running or not?

A. Njp Smi Express 15723 train starts from New Jalpaiguri at 21:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Njp Smi Express 15723 train now?

A. Check the location of Njp Smi Express 15723 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Njp Smi Express 15723 train?

A. The last stop for Njp Smi Express 15723 train is Sitamarhi(SMI). The train reaches Sitamarhi at 10:15
Siliguri to Sitamarhi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Siliguri to Sitamarhi