Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07762 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KLBG
10:35
Kalaburagi
2hr 31min
9 Stops
BIDR
13:06
Bidar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07762 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BIDR
KLBG
-
-
-

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07762 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special - 07762 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07762 runs from Kalaburagi to Bidar, 6 days. The Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07762 passenger departs from Kalaburagi at 10:35 hrs and arrives at Bidar at 01:06 hrs. The total running duration of Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special train is 2hr 31min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special - 07762 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special has the longest halt time at Taj Sultanpur,Kurukotta,Kamalapur,Hallikhed K,Humnabad,Hallikhed,Kanaji Halt,Kanapur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KLBGKalaburagistarts10:35-0-11On Time
TJSPTaj Sultanpur10:4710:481min12 km-1113min
KUKTKurukotta11:0511:061min26 km11113min
KMPUKamalapur11:2211:231min42 km-115min
HIKDHallikhed K11:3511:361min57 km1115min
HMBDHumnabad11:4911:501min73 km-112min
HLKHHallikhed12:1012:111min92 km11110min
KNAGKanaji Halt12:2312:241min101 km11114min
KHNPKanapur12:3512:361min110 km-1114min
BIDRBidar13:06ends-125 km-1114min

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Kalaburagi at 10:35
Refresh
Updated 11hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalaburagi
-
Source
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
Source
Taj Sultanpur
11 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Kurukotta
26 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Kamalapur
41 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Hallikhed K
56 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
Humnabad
73 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Hallikhed
92 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Kanaji Halt
101 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Kanapur
110 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Bidar
125 km
13:06
13:06
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07762 Train Information

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special (07762) train runs from Kalaburagi to Bidar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 125 km. The fare classes on 07762 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kalaburagi - Bidar Demu Special 07762 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bady it'good on the way
it's good u should clean mention
it's good u should clean mention
it's good u should clean mention
WRITE A REVIEW