Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special 07771 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDD
06:45
Nidadavolu Jn
2hr 35min
16 Stops
NS
09:20
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special 07771 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NS
NDD
-
-
-

Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special 07771 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special - 07771 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special 07771 runs from Nidadavolu Jn to Narasapur, 7 days. The Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special 07771 passenger departs from Nidadavolu Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Narasapur at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special - 07771 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special has the longest halt time at Bhimavaram Jn,Palakollu, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDDNidadavolu Jnstarts06:45-0311On Time
KLDIKaldhari06:5206:531min7 km-11On Time
STVASatyavada06:5606:571min12 km111On Time
TNKUTanuku07:0407:051min17 km111On Time
VPUVelpuru07:0807:091min20 km111On Time
RLGRelangi07:1207:131min23 km-11On Time
ALAttili07:1907:201min28 km-11On Time
MCLEManchili07:2307:241min29 km-11On Time
AVLIAravalli07:2907:301min35 km-11On Time
LKSHL Narayanapuram07:3307:341min37 km-11On Time
VNDVendra07:3707:381min40 km-11On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn07:5808:002min47 km1112min
PAGMPennada Agrhrm08:0408:051min51 km-111min
SGKMSrungavruksham08:0808:091min54 km-111min
VVMViravasaram08:1408:151min57 km-111min
PKOPalakollu08:2308:252min67 km211
NSNarasapur09:20ends-76 km211On Time

Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Nidadavolu Jn at 06:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nidadavolu Jn
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
KALDHARI
7 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
SATYAVADA
12 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
17 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
VELPURU
20 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
RELANGI
22 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Attili
27 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
MANCHILI
29 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
ARAVALLI
34 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
L Narayanapuram
37 km
07:33
07:33
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
1min
VENDRA
40 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
46 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Pennada Agrhrm
51 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM
53 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
VIRAVASARAM
57 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Palakollu
67 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Narasapur
76 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special 07771 Train Information

Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special (07771) train runs from Nidadavolu Jn to Narasapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 07771 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vizianagaram - Vijayawada MEMU Special 07771 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN