Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved) 07774 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AK
14:15
Akola Jn
8hr 10min
34 Stops
PRLI
22:25
Parli Vaijnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved) 07774 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved) 07774. Check Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved) 07774 seat availability from Akola Jn station to Parli Vaijnath station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR60
October 2023
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 09 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRLI
AK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration8hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved) 07774 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07774 Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Akola Jn station and ends at Parli Vaijnath. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Akola Jn and Parli Vaijnath and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AKAkola Jnstarts14:15-0511On Time
SVWShivni Shivapur14:2614:271min9 km1112min
BSQBarsi Takli14:3614:371min21 km1115min
LHDLohogad14:4614:471min34 km11113min
AMWAman Vadi14:5414:551min46 km11127min
JUKJaulka15:0415:051min56 km11132min
KXXKata Road15:1415:151min69 km11136min
WHMWashim15:3015:322min79 km11132min
KKGKekatumar15:4115:421min90 km11135min
PGGPenganga15:4615:471min96 km111On Time
KNRGKanhargaon Naka15:5115:521min101 km11141min
MLSUMalsailu16:0416:051min110 km11139min
NVLNNavalgaon16:1416:151min119 km11136min
HNLHingoli Deccan16:3816:402min127 km11128min
DNEDhamni16:4916:501min137 km11137min
KNJJKannjara Halt16:5416:551min143 km11138min
NDPRNandapur17:0417:051min146 km11142min
BLCBolda17:1417:151min154 km11141min
PNSDPangarshinde Halt17:1917:201min159 km11146min
SIFSirli17:2417:251min162 km11151min
JUNXJunona Halt17:2917:301min169 km11118min
CWIChondi17:3417:351min174 km11150min
BMFBasmat17:4317:452min185 km11159min
MRVMarsul17:5918:001min198 km21157min
PAUPurna Jn19:1019:155min208 km11114min
MQLMirkhal19:2919:301min220 km11128min
PIZPingli19:3919:401min226 km21134min
PBNParbhani Jn20:1020:155min236 km31125min
SNGRSangannapur20:1920:201min247 km11115min
PKNSPokharni Nrsnha20:2920:301min253 km11141min
DNDIDhondi20:3420:351min257 km11112min
GNHGangakher21:1421:151min270 km11121min
WDNVadgaon Nila21:2421:251min284 km11124min
UKHUkhali21:2921:301min289 km1115min
PRLIParli Vaijnath22:25ends-300 km211On Time

Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-10-2023
Yesterday
01-10-2023
Yesterday
01-10-2023
Yesterday
01-10-2023
Today
02-10-2023
Tomorrow
03-10-2023
0004
04-10-2023
Yet to start from Akola Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 1938hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Akola Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
5
Source
Shivni Shivapur
8 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
1
1min
Barsi Takli
20 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
1
1min
Lohogad
33 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
1
1min
Aman Vadi
45 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
1min
Jaulka
56 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
1min
Kata Road
69 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
1min
Washim
79 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
1
2min
Kekatumar
89 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
1
1min
Kanhargaon Naka
100 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
1
1min
Malsailu
110 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
1
1min
Navalgaon
118 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
127 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
2min
Dhamni
136 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
1min
Kannjara Halt
143 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
1
1min
Nandapur
146 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
1min
Bolda
154 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
1min
Pangarshinde Halt
158 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
1min
Sirli
162 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
1min
Junona Halt
169 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
1min
Chondi
174 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
1min
Basmat
185 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Marsul
197 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
1min
Purna Jn
207 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
5min
Mirkhal
219 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
Pingli
226 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
1min
Parbhani Jn
236 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
5min
Sangannapur
246 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
1min
Pokharni Nrsnha
253 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
1min
Dhondi
257 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
1min
Gangakher
270 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
1min
Vadgaon Nila
284 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
1min
Ukhali
289 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
1min
Parli Vaijnath
300 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved) 07774 Train Information

Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved) (07774) train runs from Akola Jn to Parli Vaijnath. This passenger train covers a distance of about 300 km. The fare classes on 07774 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Akola to Parli-Vaijnath