Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
11:20
Katangi
2hr 20min
15 Stops
G
13:40
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804. Check Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 seat availability from Katangi station to Gondia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07804 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katangi station and ends at Gondia Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katangi and Gondia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts11:20-0-112min
LNWLakhanwara11:2711:281min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi11:3511:361min13 km111
SGCSaongi P H11:4411:451min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni11:5411:562min28 km-11
KAYIKaydi Halt12:0212:031min34 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H12:0812:091min38 km1112min
BTCBalaghat Jn12:2212:275min46 km-113min
KNDGKanhad Gaon12:3412:351min54 km11117min
HTTHatra Road12:4112:432min58 km-1117min
KRXAKhara P H13:0013:011min62 km11111min
BRABirsola13:0913:112min70 km-1117min
GRJGatra P H13:1613:171min75 km11121min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H13:2213:231min78 km11121min
NGDMNadradham Ph13:2613:271min81 km11117min
GGondia Jn13:40ends-87 km-1125min

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached Gondia Jn at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 7hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
11:20
On Time
1
Source
LAKHANWARA
7 km
11:27
11:28
On Time
1
-
KOCHEWAHI
13 km
11:35
11:36
On Time
1
-
Saongi P H
20 km
11:44
11:45
On Time
1
-
WARASEONI
28 km
11:54
11:56
On Time
2
-
KAYDI HALT
34 km
12:02
12:03
On Time
1
-
Garra P H
38 km
12:08
12:09
On Time
1
-
Balaghat Jn
45 km
12:31
12:22
12:41
12:27
14min
3
10min
KANHAD GAON
53 km
12:50
12:34
12:50
12:35
15min
1
-
Hatra Road
57 km
12:53
12:41
13:22
12:43
39min
2
29min
Khara P H
62 km
13:27
12:47
13:30
12:48
42min
1
3min
BIRSOLA
69 km
13:32
12:58
13:00
On Time
2
-
Gatra P H
74 km
13:07
13:08
On Time
1
-
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
13:12
13:13
On Time
1
-
NADRADHAM PH
81 km
13:20
13:21
On Time
1
-
Gondia Jn
86 km
14:55
13:40
Destination
1hr 15min
6
Destination
view full running status

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 Train Information

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special (07804) train runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 07804 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katangi - Gondia Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN