Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
11:20
Katangi
2hr 20min
15 Stops
G
13:40
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-
-

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Katangi - Gondia Demu Special - 07804 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn, 7 days. The Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 passenger departs from Katangi at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of Katangi - Gondia Demu Special train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katangi - Gondia Demu Special - 07804 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Katangi - Gondia Demu Special has the longest halt time at Kanhad Gaon, a maximum of 11min. Book train tickets for Katangi - Gondia Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts11:20-0-11On Time
LNWLakhanwara11:2711:281min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi11:3511:361min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H11:4411:451min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni11:5411:562min28 km-11
KAYIKaydi Halt12:0212:031min34 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H12:0812:091min38 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn12:2212:275min46 km-113min
KNDGKanhad Gaon12:2412:3511min54 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road12:4112:432min58 km-116min
KRXAKhara P H13:0013:011min62 km111On Time
BRABirsola13:0913:112min70 km-119min
GRJGatra P H13:1613:171min75 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H13:2213:231min78 km1115min
NGDMNadradham Ph13:2613:271min81 km1118min
GGondia Jn13:40ends-87 km-118min

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Refresh
Updated 2hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
11:25
11:20
5min
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
7 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
13 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
Saongi P H
20 km
11:49
11:44
11:50
11:45
5min
-
1min
WARASEONI
28 km
11:59
11:54
12:00
11:56
5min
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
34 km
12:06
12:02
12:07
12:03
4min
-
1min
Garra P H
38 km
12:12
12:08
12:13
12:09
4min
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
45 km
12:22
12:22
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
5min
KANHAD GAON
53 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
57 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
62 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
69 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
2min
Gatra P H
74 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
81 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
86 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 Train Information

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special (07804) train runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 07804 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katangi - Gondia Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN