Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07804 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGE
11:45
Katangi
2hr 20min
15 Stops
G
14:05
Gondia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07804 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
G
KGE
-
-
-

07804 Schedule & Time Table

Check Katangi - Gondia Demu Special - 07804 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn, 7 days. The Katangi - Gondia Demu Special 07804 passenger departs from Katangi at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Gondia Jn at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of Katangi - Gondia Demu Special train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katangi - Gondia Demu Special - 07804 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Katangi - Gondia Demu Special has the longest halt time at Balaghat Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Katangi - Gondia Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGEKatangistarts11:45-0-11On Time
LNWLakhanwara11:5211:531min7 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi12:0012:011min13 km111On Time
SGCSaongi P H12:1212:131min20 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni12:2312:252min28 km-112min
KAYIKaydi Halt12:3112:321min34 km111On Time
GRHXGarra P H12:3712:381min38 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn12:5613:015min46 km-11
KNDGKanhad Gaon13:0813:091min54 km1111min
HTTHatra Road13:1513:172min58 km-111min
KRXAKhara P H13:2113:221min62 km1111min
BRABirsola13:3013:322min70 km-112min
GRJGatra P H13:3813:391min75 km111
PRBGPratap Bagh P H13:4313:441min78 km111
NGDMNadradham Ph13:4713:481min81 km111
GGondia Jn14:05ends-87 km-11On Time

07804 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached BIRSOLA at 13:32
Refresh
Updated 2hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KATANGI
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
LAKHANWARA
7 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
13 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Saongi P H
20 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
28 km
12:20
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
5min
KAYDI HALT
34 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Garra P H
38 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
45 km
12:52
12:56
13:03
13:01
2min
-
11min
KANHAD GAON
53 km
13:08
13:08
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
57 km
13:17
13:15
13:19
13:17
2min
-
2min
Khara P H
62 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
69 km
13:32
13:30
13:34
13:32
2min
-
2min
Gatra P H
74 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
78 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
NADRADHAM PH
81 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Gondia Jn
86 km
14:05
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special (07804) Train

Katangi - Gondia Demu Special (07804) runs from Katangi to Gondia Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07804 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN