Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07807 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
18:40
Gondia Jn
2hr 10min
15 Stops
KGE
20:50
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07807 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

07807 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gondia - Katangi Demu Special - 07807 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07807 runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi, 7 days. The Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07807 passenger departs from Gondia Jn at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Gondia - Katangi Demu Special train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gondia - Katangi Demu Special - 07807 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gondia - Katangi Demu Special has the longest halt time at Balaghat Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gondia - Katangi Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts18:40-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph18:4518:461min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H18:4918:501min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H18:5418:551min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola19:0019:022min17 km-1115min
KRXAKhara P H19:1019:111min24 km111On Time
HTTHatra Road19:1519:172min29 km-1112min
KNDGKanhad Gaon19:2219:231min33 km111On Time
BTCBalaghat Jn19:3519:405min41 km-119min
GRHXGarra P H19:4719:481min48 km111On Time
KAYIKaydi Halt19:5319:541min52 km111On Time
WRIWaraseoni19:5920:012min59 km-1112min
SGCSaongi P H20:1720:181min66 km111On Time
KFXKochewahi20:2820:291min73 km1113min
LNWLakhanwara20:3620:371min80 km1113min
KGEKatangi20:50ends-87 km-112min

07807 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 18:40
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
24 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
66 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
KATANGI
86 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special (07807) Train

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special (07807) runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi. This passenger covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07807 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN