Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special 07812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRDI
05:55
Tirodi
1hr 20min
8 Stops
TMR
07:15
Tumsar Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special 07812 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
TMR
TRDI
-
-
-

Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special 07812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special - 07812 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special 07812 runs from Tirodi to Tumsar Road, 7 days. The Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special 07812 passenger departs from Tirodi at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Tumsar Road at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special - 07812 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special has the longest halt time at Dongri Buzurg,Gobarwahi, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRDITirodistarts05:55-0-11On Time
SKLISukli P H06:0206:031min6 km111On Time
MKZMahkepar Rd P H06:0806:091min12 km111On Time
DGBZDongri Buzurg06:1506:172min20 km111On Time
GBRIGobarwahi06:2506:272min25 km111On Time
CCOChicholi P H06:3506:361min31 km111On Time
MTWNMitewani06:4206:431min36 km111On Time
TMSTumsar Town P H06:4706:481min41 km111On Time
TMRTumsar Road07:15ends-47 km-11On Time

Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Tirodi at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 27hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirodi
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Sukli P H
5 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Mahkepar Rd P H
11 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
DONGRI BUZURG
19 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
GOBARWAHI
24 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Chicholi P H
30 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
MITEWANI
36 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Town P H
41 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Road
46 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special 07812 Train Information

Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special (07812) train runs from Tirodi to Tumsar Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 07812 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirodi - Tumsar Road Demu Special 07812 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN