Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special 07889 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RAL
04:00
Repalle
6hr
23 Stops
MRK
10:00
Markapur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special 07889 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special 07889. Check Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special 07889 seat availability from Repalle station to Markapur Road station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MRK
RAL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special 07889 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07889 Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Repalle station and ends at Markapur Road. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Repalle and Markapur Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RALRepallestarts04:00-0-11On Time
BQUBhattiprolu04:1104:121min11 km1112min
VMUVemuru04:2204:231min20 km1118min
TELTenali Jn04:4304:452min34 km-1120min
VJAVejandla04:5905:001min48 km-1123min
GNTGuntur Jn05:5006:2030min59 km-1112min
NLPDNallapadu06:3106:321min64 km-1111min
PRCAPerecherla06:3906:401min71 km11115min
PPMPhirangipuram06:5006:511min80 km1118min
NDPUNudurupadu06:5806:591min88 km11110min
STURSatulur07:0407:051min94 km11110min
NRTNarasaraopet07:1507:161min105 km-1111min
MUKMunumaka07:2407:251min112 km1116min
SABSantamagulur07:3207:331min121 km1119min
VLEVellacheruvu07:3807:391min124 km11112min
SYMSavalyapuram07:4407:451min132 km11114min
VKNVinukonda07:5407:551min142 km-1114min
CEMChekate G Palem08:0108:021min149 km11113min
GKMGundla Kamma08:0808:091min155 km11113min
KCDKurichedu08:1908:201min167 km11115min
POOPotlapadu08:2708:281min173 km11117min
DKDDonakonda08:3308:341min179 km-1118min
GJJGajjelakonda08:4408:451min190 km11112min
MRKMarkapur Road10:00ends-203 km-11On Time

Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Repalle at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 11hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Repalle
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
BHATTIPROLU
10 km
04:11
04:11
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
1min
VEMURU
20 km
04:22
04:22
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
33 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
VEJANDLA
47 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
59 km
05:50
05:50
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
30min
NALLAPADU
64 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
PERECHERLA
70 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Phirangipuram
80 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
NUDURUPADU
87 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
SATULUR
93 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
104 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
MUNUMAKA
112 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
SANTAMAGULUR
120 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Vellacheruvu
124 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
SAVALYAPURAM
132 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
142 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Chekate G Palem
148 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Gundla Kamma
155 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Kurichedu
166 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
POTLAPADU
173 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
179 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
GAJJELAKONDA
190 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
203 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special 07889 Train Information

Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special (07889) train runs from Repalle to Markapur Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 203 km. The fare classes on 07889 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Repalle - Guntur Memu Express Special 07889 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good. must be connected to palanadu express
WRITE A REVIEW