Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Shm Puri Spl 08019 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JGM
06:00
Jhargram
7hr 45min
47 Stops
DHN
13:45
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Puri Spl 08019 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DHN
JGM
-
-
-

Shm Puri Spl 08019 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shm Puri Spl - 08019 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Puri Spl 08019 runs from Jhargram to Dhanbad Jn, 6 days. The Shm Puri Spl 08019 passenger departs from Jhargram at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Puri Spl train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Puri Spl - 08019 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Puri Spl has the longest halt time at Tatanagar Jn,Bokaro Stl City, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Shm Puri Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JGMJhargramstarts06:00-0-11-
KATBKhatkura06:0506:061min7 km-11-
GIIGidni06:1106:132min16 km-11-
KNMKanimahuli06:2006:211min23 km-11-
CKUChakulia06:2706:281min29 km-11-
KKPRKokpara06:3706:381min38 km-11-
DVMDalbhumgarh06:4606:482min48 km-11-
GTSGhatsila06:5807:002min60 km-11-
GUDGaludih07:0807:091min70 km-11-
RHERakha Mines07:2107:221min77 km-11-
ASBAsanboni07:2807:291min81 km-11-
GVDPGovindpur Ph07:3607:371min89 km-11-
SLJRSalga Jhari07:4207:431min93 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn07:4507:505min96 km-11-
ADTPAdityapur07:5908:001min101 km111-
GMHGamharia08:0708:081min107 km-11-
BIRPBirarajpur08:1508:161min112 km-11-
KNDKandra08:2508:261min117 km-11-
KZUKunki08:3108:321min120 km-11-
MIKManikul08:3708:381min125 km-11-
CNIChandil Jn08:5809:002min131 km-11-
NIMNimdih09:0709:081min140 km-11-
BRMDBiramdih09:1509:161min148 km-11-
BBMBarabhum09:2109:221min153 km211-
URMAUrma09:2909:301min161 km-11-
KTDKantadih09:3709:381min170 km-11-
TAOTamna09:4509:461min178 km-11-
PRRPurulia Jn09:5810:002min185 km-11-
GTDGourinathdham10:1910:201min200 km111-
CASChas Road10:2610:271min207 km111-
GUGGarh Jaipur10:3310:341min214 km111-
DRGUDamru Ghutu10:5310:541min223 km-11-
PNWPundhag11:0211:031min229 km-11-
RDFRadhagaon11:1111:121min239 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City11:2511:305min246 km111-
TKBTupkadih11:3911:401min252 km-11-
RJBRajabera11:5311:541min257 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn12:0412:062min261 km-11-
DNHDeonagar12:1112:121min266 km-11-
JNNAJamuniatanr Halt12:1612:171min269 km111-
PLJEPhulwartanr12:2512:261min274 km-11-
SZESonardih12:3412:351min278 km111-
KTHKatrasgarh12:4312:452min282 km-11-
SJASijua12:5012:511min285 km-11-
BZSBansjora12:5512:561min287 km-11-
BZEBaseria13:0113:021min290 km-11-
KDSKusunda Jn13:0913:101min292 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn13:45ends-295 km-11-

Shm Puri Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Jhargram at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 4485hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhargram
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
KHATKURA
7 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
15 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
2
2min
KANIMAHULI
23 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
29 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
38 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
47 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
59 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Galudih
69 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
76 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
ASANBONI
81 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur PH
89 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
SALGA JHARI
92 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
95 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Adityapur
100 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
106 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
111 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
116 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
KUNKI
119 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
MANIKUL
124 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
130 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
NIMDIH
139 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
148 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
153 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
URMA
161 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
KANTADIH
169 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
TAMNA
177 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
184 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
GOURINATHDHAM
199 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
206 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
213 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Damru Ghutu
222 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
Pundhag
229 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Radhagaon
239 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
245 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Tupkadih
252 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Rajabera
257 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
261 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
DEONAGAR
265 km
12:12
12:11
12:13
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Jamuniatanr Halt
268 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Phulwartanr
273 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
SONARDIH
277 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Katrasgarh
281 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
SIJUA
284 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
BANSJORA
287 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
BASERIA
289 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Kusunda Jn
291 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
295 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Puri Spl 08019 Train Information

Shm Puri Spl (08019) train runs from Jhargram to Dhanbad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 295 km. The fare classes on 08019 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Puri Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Puri Spl 08019 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW