Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rou Puri Spl 08131 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
06:00
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 45min
8 Stops
BMPR
09:45
Badampahar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rou Puri Spl 08131 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rou Puri Spl 08131. Check Rou Puri Spl 08131 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Badampahar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BMPR
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rou Puri Spl 08131 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08131 Rou Puri Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Badampahar. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Badampahar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
HLDHaludpukur06:2706:292min22 km111-
BDOBahalda Road06:5807:002min42 km111-
GUMIGorumahisani07:3207:4210min65 km111-
ONDAunlajori Jn08:0208:1210min74 km111-
RRPRairangpur08:2308:252min83 km111-
KIJKuldiha08:3908:412min94 km111-
CHHUChhanva08:5308:541min99 km111-
BMPRBadampahar09:45ends-108 km111-

Rou Puri Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
HALUDPUKUR
22 km
06:27
06:27
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
2min
BAHALDA ROAD
42 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
GORUMAHISANI
64 km
07:32
07:32
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
10min
Aunlajori Jn
73 km
08:02
08:02
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
10min
RAIRANGPUR
83 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
KULDIHA
93 km
08:39
08:39
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
2min
CHHANVA
99 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Badampahar
107 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rou Puri Spl 08131 Train Information

Rou Puri Spl (08131) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Badampahar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 08131 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rou Puri Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rou Puri Spl 08131 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Jamshedpur to Badampahar Trains Seat Availability
Jamshedpur to Badampahar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jamshedpur to Badampahar