Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08131 Rou Puri Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
06:00
Tatanagar Jn
4hr 15min
8 Stops
BMPR
10:15
Badampahar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08131 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BMPR
TATA
-
-
-

08131 Schedule & Time Table

08131 - Rou Puri Spl runs from Tatanagar Jn to Badampahar, 7 days of the week. The 08131 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Badampahar at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08131 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Gorumahisani,Aunlajori Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rou Puri Spl - 08131 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rou Puri Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
HLDHaludpukur06:3006:322min22 km111-
BDOBahalda Road07:1707:192min42 km111-
GUMIGorumahisani08:0908:1910min65 km111-
ONDAunlajori Jn08:3208:4210min74 km111-
RRPRairangpur08:5508:572min83 km111-
KIJKuldiha09:1009:122min94 km111-
CHHUChhanva09:2309:241min99 km111-
BMPRBadampahar10:15ends-108 km111-

08131 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rou Puri Spl - 08131 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 130hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
HALUDPUKUR
22 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
BAHALDA ROAD
42 km
07:17
07:17
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
2min
Aunlajori Jn
55 km
07:56
07:48
07:56
07:48
8min
-
-
GORUMAHISANI
64 km
08:09
08:09
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
10min
Aunlajori Jn
73 km
08:32
08:32
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
10min
RAIRANGPUR
83 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
KULDIHA
93 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
CHHANVA
99 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Badampahar
107 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Rou Puri Spl (08131) Train

08131 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Badampahar passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08131 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Badampahar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

08131 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN