Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
04:40
Rourkela
4hr 35min
20 Stops
HTE
09:15
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
HTE
ROU
-
-
-

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special - 08150 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 runs from Rourkela to Hatia, 7 days. The Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 passenger departs from Rourkela at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special - 08150 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Bondamunda K Cabin,Bondamunda,Bondamunda Link Cabin,Bangurkela,Nuagaon,Orga,Parbatonia,Tati,Kanaroan,Bano,Mahabuang,Kurkura,Pakra,Pokla,Bakaspur,Govindpur Road,Karra,Lodhma,Balasiring, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts04:40-0-11On Time
KCABBondamunda K Cabin04:4704:481min4 km-11On Time
BNDMBondamunda04:5404:551min7 km-11On Time
LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin05:0605:071min12 km-11On Time
BGKABangurkela05:1305:141min17 km-11
NXNNuagaon05:3705:381min30 km-11On Time
ORGAOrga05:4905:501min36 km-1127min
PBBParbatonia06:0106:021min44 km11130min
TATITati06:1406:151min52 km11135min
KNRNKanaroan06:2906:301min65 km-1149min
BANOBano06:3906:401min72 km-1151min
MCZMahabuang06:4906:501min80 km-1152min
KRKRKurkura06:5907:001min89 km-1154min
PKCPakra07:0907:101min97 km-1156min
PKFPokla07:1907:201min104 km-1158min
BKPRBakaspur07:2907:301min111 km-111hr 1min
GBXGovindpur Road07:4107:421min124 km-111hr 7min
KRRAKarra07:5407:551min136 km-111hr 7min
LOMLodhma08:0908:101min149 km-1158min
BLRGBalasiring08:1908:201min159 km-111hr 3min
HTEHatia09:15ends-166 km-112min

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Rourkela at 04:40
Refresh
Updated 6hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
Source
Bondamunda K Cabin
4 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda
6 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda Link Cabin
11 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
BANGURKELA
17 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
1min
Nuagaon
29 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
ORGA
36 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
PARBATONIA
44 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
TATI
52 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
KANAROAN
64 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Bano
72 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
MAHABUANG
79 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
KURKURA
89 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
PAKRA
97 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Pokla
104 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
BAKASPUR
111 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur Road
124 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
KARRA
136 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
LODHMA
149 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
BALASIRING
159 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Hatia
165 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 Train Information

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special (08150) train runs from Rourkela to Hatia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 166 km. The fare classes on 08150 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rourkela - Hatia Passenger Special 08150 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hlokkksmmslwozjdnekskmdmkojnfml
WRITE A REVIEW