more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

08310

Jat Sbp Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
14:45
Jammu Tawi
49hr 30min
63 Stops
SBP
16:15
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 08310 - Jat Sbp Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3070
2S
INR465
3A
INR2070
SL
INR775
March 2021
Fri, 05 Mar
DEPARTED
2hr 37min
Sun, 07 Mar
WL1
87% Chances
1min
Tue, 09 Mar
RAC 5
1min
Thu, 11 Mar
AVAIL
1min
Fri, 12 Mar
RAC 6
1min
Sun, 14 Mar
RAC 2
1min
Tue, 16 Mar
RAC 2
1min
Thu, 18 Mar
RAC 4
3hr 9min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
SBP
-
-

Jat Sbp Spl Schedule

08310 - Jat Sbp Spl runs from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur, 4 days of the week. The 08310 mail express train departs from Jammu Tawi at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Sambalpur at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08310 train is 49hr 30min, stopping at 64 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jat Sbp Spl - 08310 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jat Sbp Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts14:45-0111On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu15:0315:052min21 km211On Time
HRNRHira Nagar15:2915:312min47 km211On Time
PTKPathankot16:3517:0025min100 km311On Time
DNNDina Nagar17:3817:402min124 km-11On Time
GSPGurdaspur17:5017:522min135 km111On Time
DHWDhariwal18:0618:082min149 km111On Time
BATBatala Jn18:2818:302min168 km111On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn19:2519:5025min206 km-11On Time
JNLJandiala20:0420:062min225 km-11On Time
BEASBeas20:2320:252min249 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City21:0521:1510min285 km211On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant21:2421:273min290 km211On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn21:3921:412min306 km1119min
PHRPhillaur Jn22:3622:382min328 km1115min
LDHLudhiana Jn23:0523:1510min342 km-111min
CDGChandigarh01:3001:4515min454 km-125min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn02:3002:4010min499 km-12
SHDMShahbad Marknda02:5702:592min519 km1123min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn03:1503:172min541 km2124min
KUNKarnal03:4003:422min574 km1125min
PNPPanipat Jn04:3804:402min608 km112On Time
SNPSonipat05:1205:142min654 km1122min
SZMSubzi Mandi05:5105:532min694 km212
DLIOld Delhi06:3006:5020min697 km-12On Time
GZBGhaziabad07:2607:282min717 km-12
ALJNAligarh Jn08:5008:522min823 km-121min
TDLTundla Jn10:1510:205min902 km-12On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn10:5610:582min938 km-127min
ETWEtawah Jn11:5311:585min993 km-126min
JJKJhinjhak12:5913:001min1069 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central14:2014:3010min1133 km-12On Time
FTPFatehpur15:3015:322min1210 km-1211min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.17:2017:3010min1327 km-1211min
MJAMeja Road18:0218:031min1365 km-1220min
BDLVindhyachal18:3418:362min1409 km-1229min
MZPMirzapur18:4718:525min1417 km-1231min
CARChunar19:3019:355min1448 km-1232min
SBDRSonbhadra21:0321:052min1524 km-1253min
CPUChopan22:3022:4010min1550 km-1255min
RNQRenukut23:2223:242min1592 km-121hr 5min
DXNDuddhinagar23:4523:472min1614 km-121hr 10min
WDMWyndhamganj00:0600:082min1636 km1131hr 17min
NUQNagar Untari00:2000:222min1648 km-131hr 18min
GHQGarhwa00:4800:502min1682 km1131hr 24min
GHDGarwa Road01:0501:105min1692 km-131hr 31min
DTODaltonganj01:4001:422min1725 km-131hr 33min
BRWDBarwadih Jn02:0902:145min1752 km-131hr 37min
LTHRLatehar02:4502:472min1793 km-131hr 42min
TORITori03:1303:152min1825 km-131hr 46min
KLREKhalari03:3803:402min1854 km-131hr 54min
PTRUPatratu04:1904:245min1890 km-131hr 53min
BRKABarka Kana06:0006:1010min1908 km-131hr 3min
RMTRamgarh Cant06:2306:285min1913 km-131hr
MURIMuri07:2007:255min1967 km-131hr 6min
RNCRanchi08:4508:5510min2030 km-1356min
HTEHatia09:1009:2010min2036 km-131hr 2min
GBXGovindpur Road10:0910:101min2078 km-1356min
BANOBano10:5911:001min2130 km-1353min
ORGAOrga11:3911:401min2166 km-1349min
ROURourkela12:5513:0510min2201 km-1332min
GPRajgangpur13:3113:321min2231 km-1343min
JSGJharsuguda Jn15:1015:155min2302 km-1315min
SBPSambalpur16:15ends-2351 km-1317min

Jat Sbp Spl - 08310 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jat Sbp Spl - 08310 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Phagwara Jn at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
This train has been diverted from Jammu Tawi(JAT) station to Jalandhar Cant(JRC) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Vijiypur Jammu
21 km
15:03
15:05
Diverted
-
2min
Hira Nagar
47 km
15:29
15:31
Diverted
-
2min
Pathankot
100 km
16:35
17:00
Diverted
-
25min
Dina Nagar
124 km
17:38
17:40
Diverted
-
2min
Gurdaspur
135 km
17:50
17:52
Diverted
-
2min
Dhariwal
149 km
18:06
18:08
Diverted
-
2min
Batala Jn
168 km
18:28
18:30
Diverted
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
206 km
19:25
19:50
Diverted
-
25min
Jandiala
225 km
20:04
20:06
Diverted
-
2min
Beas
249 km
20:23
20:25
Diverted
-
2min
Jalandhar City
285 km
21:05
21:15
Diverted
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
290 km
21:03
21:24
21:27
21:27
On Time
2
24min
Phagwara Jn
306 km
21:43
21:39
21:45
21:41
4min
-
2min
Phillaur Jn
329 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
342 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Chandigarh
453 km
01:30
01:30
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
15min
Ambala Cant Jn
498 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Shahbad Marknda
517 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
539 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
573 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
607 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
652 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
2min
Subzi Mandi
692 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
695 km
06:30
06:30
06:50
06:50
On Time
16
20min
Ghaziabad
715 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
821 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
899 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
936 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
991 km
11:53
11:53
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
5min
Jhinjhak
1067 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
1128 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
4
10min
Fatehpur
1205 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1322 km
17:20
17:20
17:30
17:30
On Time
5
10min
Meja Road
1360 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Vindhyachal
1404 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
1412 km
18:47
18:47
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
1443 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Sonbhadra
1519 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
1546 km
22:30
22:30
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
10min
Renukut
1588 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
1609 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
1631 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
1643 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
1677 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
1687 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Daltonganj
1720 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
1748 km
02:09
02:09
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
5min
Latehar
1788 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Tori
1821 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
1849 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
1885 km
04:19
04:19
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
5min
Barka Kana
1905 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Ramgarh Cant
1910 km
06:23
06:23
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
5min
Muri
1964 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
2
5min
Ranchi
2027 km
08:45
08:45
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
10min
Hatia
2034 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
10min
Govindpur Road
2075 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
3
1min
Bano
2127 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
3
1min
ORGA
2162 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
2198 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
3
10min
Rajgangpur
2228 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
2299 km
15:10
15:10
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
2348 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jat Sbp Spl

Jat Sbp Spl - 08310 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jat Sbp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Sbp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Sbp Spl - 08310

08310 is a popular Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur mail express train and covers a distance of about 2351 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08310 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jammu to Sambalpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jat Sbp Spl

2.5
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good very nice service
dirty....................................
very good service so sweet
very poor facility 😢😥 seat was so dirty and bathroom too
very good very nice service
very good very nice service
सबसे रद्दी ट्रेन इससे अच्छा साईकिल से सफर करे चारो तरफ केवल गन्दगी ही गन्दगी
very good very nice service
very bad service but mazburi
very bed food quality and tea is one off the tatti quality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jammu to Sambalpur