Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Dongargarh - Raipur Memu Special 08710 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DGG
05:50
Dongargarh
2hr 25min
16 Stops
R
08:15
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dongargarh - Raipur Memu Special 08710 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dongargarh - Raipur Memu Special 08710. Check Dongargarh - Raipur Memu Special 08710 seat availability from Dongargarh station to Raipur Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DGG
R
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dongargarh - Raipur Memu Special 08710 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08710 Dongargarh - Raipur Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dongargarh station and ends at Raipur Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dongargarh and Raipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGGDongargarhstarts05:50-0211On Time
JTRJatkanhar05:5505:561min6 km1112hr 54min
MUAMusra06:0106:021min13 km2112hr 57min
BAKLBakal06:0806:091min21 km-112hr 59min
RJNRaj Nandgaon06:1706:192min31 km1113hr 6min
PMSParmalkasa06:2606:271min39 km-113hr 8min
MUPMurhipar06:3406:351min46 km3113hr 9min
RSMRasmara06:4306:441min54 km3113hr 11min
DURGDurg07:0307:085min62 km3113hr 6min
BQRBhilainagar07:1407:151min66 km5113hr 7min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs07:1907:201min71 km1113hr 7min
BIABhilai07:2407:251min76 km1113hr 8min
DBECDevbaloda Chrda07:2907:301min79 km1113hr 10min
KMIKumhari07:3707:381min86 km2113hr 14min
SZBSarona07:4307:441min93 km2113hr 14min
SRWNSaraswatinagar07:4807:491min96 km2112hr 53min
RRaipur Jn08:15ends-99 km3112hr 46min

Dongargarh - Raipur Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Dongargarh at 05:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dongargarh
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Jatkanhar
6 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Musra
12 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Bakal
20 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
Raj Nandgaon
31 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Parmalkasa
39 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Murhipar
46 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Rasmara
53 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Durg
61 km
07:03
07:03
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
5min
Bhilainagar
66 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
70 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhilai
75 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Devbaloda Chrda
79 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Kumhari
86 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Sarona
92 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Saraswatinagar
95 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Jn
98 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dongargarh - Raipur Memu Special 08710 Train Information

Dongargarh - Raipur Memu Special (08710) train runs from Dongargarh to Raipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 08710 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dongargarh - Raipur Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Dongargarh