Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTE
14:20
Katni
7hr 55min
36 Stops
BSP
22:15
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BSP
KTE
-
-
-

Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08748 Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katni station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katni and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTEKatnistarts14:20-0-11On Time
JLWJhalwara14:5014:522min10 km-111hr 5min
RPDRupaund15:0315:041min23 km-111hr 40min
VYKVilayatkalan Rd15:1215:131min27 km1111hr 32min
CHDChandia Road15:2015:222min40 km-111hr 47min
LOALorha15:3115:321min48 km-111hr 47min
UMRUmaria15:4215:453min58 km-111hr 23min
KKIKarkeli15:5415:551min71 km-111hr 49min
NRZBNowrozabad16:0516:061min81 km-111hr 49min
BRSBirsinghpur16:1416:151min88 km-111hr 25min
MDXRMudaria16:2216:231min94 km-111hr 49min
GGTGhunghuti16:3216:331min105 km-111hr 51min
BDWABadhwa Bara16:4516:461min117 km-111hr 50min
SDLShahdol17:0717:125min126 km-111hr 52min
SNGPSinghpur17:1917:201min132 km-111hr 57min
CHDXChhada17:2617:271min140 km-111hr 48min
BUHBurhar17:3317:352min145 km-112hr 7min
AALAmlai17:4317:452min154 km-112hr 14min
APRAnuppur Jn18:0018:1010min166 km-112hr 12min
CLFChhulha18:1618:171min172 km-112hr 10min
JTIJaithari18:2518:261min180 km-112hr 12min
NIQNigaura18:3418:351min191 km-112hr 15min
VKRVenkatnagra18:4218:431min198 km-112hr 16min
HRBHarri18:5218:531min209 km-112hr 15min
PNDPendra Road19:0619:082min217 km-112hr 13min
SBRASarbahara19:1619:171min222 km-112hr 12min
KOIKhodri19:3019:311min228 km-112hr 11min
BHTKBhanwar Tonk19:4819:491min240 km-111hr 48min
KGSKhongsara20:0520:061min253 km-111hr 48min
TGQTenganmada20:1620:171min261 km-112hr 15min
BIGBelgahna20:2620:282min271 km-111hr 49min
SLKRSalkaroad20:3620:371min279 km-111hr 55min
KGBKargi Road20:4420:462min287 km-111hr 57min
KLTRKalmitar20:5320:541min295 km-112hr 17min
GTKGhutku21:0121:021min303 km-112hr 7min
USLUslapur21:1021:122min310 km-111hr 55min
BSPBilaspur Jn22:15ends-319 km-111hr 1min

Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-08-2022
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yet to start from Katni at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katni
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Jhalwara
10 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Rupaund
22 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Vilayatkalan Rd
26 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Chandia Road
39 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
LORHA
48 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Umaria
58 km
15:42
15:42
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
3min
Karkeli
71 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Nowrozabad
81 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Birsinghpur
88 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
MUDARIA
93 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Ghunghuti
104 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
BADHWA BARA
117 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Shahdol
125 km
17:07
17:07
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
5min
Singhpur
131 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
CHHADA
139 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Burhar
145 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
153 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
166 km
18:00
18:00
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
10min
Chhulha
171 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Jaithari
180 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Nigaura
190 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Venkatnagra
198 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Harri
208 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Pendra Road
216 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Sarbahara
222 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Khodri
228 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Bhanwar Tonk
240 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Khongsara
252 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Tenganmada
261 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Belgahna
270 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Salkaroad
278 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Kargi Road
286 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
KALMITAR
294 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Ghutku
302 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Uslapur
310 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
318 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 Train Information

Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special (08748) train runs from Katni to Bilaspur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 319 km. The fare classes on 08748 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katni - Bilaspur Memu Special 08748 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not giod timing train mFFS DJ ox DJ
vhtoJ,zoyotxifi,krfogifgoog vogucj bhjvicivivgukv
not good timing in the train
good timing in the train
not good timing in the train
not good timing in the train
WRITE A REVIEW