Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bdts Indore Spl 09191 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
14:40
Bandra Terminus
-10hr
8 Stops
INDB
04:40
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Indore Spl 09191 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Indore Spl 09191. Check Bdts Indore Spl 09191 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1600
3A
INR1110
SL
INR405
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops8
Duration-10hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Indore Spl 09191 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09191 Bdts Indore Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts14:40-0-11On Time
BVIBorivali15:1015:133min19 km-11On Time
STSurat18:0918:145min252 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn19:3919:445min381 km-11On Time
RTMRatlam Jn23:3523:405min642 km-11On Time
NADNagda Jn00:4800:502min684 km-12On Time
UJNUjjain Jn02:0002:055min739 km-12On Time
DWXDewas02:4302:452min779 km-12On Time
INDBIndore Jn Bg04:40ends-818 km-12On Time

Bdts Indore Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 3hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
15:10
15:10
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
3min
Surat
251 km
18:09
18:09
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
19:39
19:39
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
683 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
739 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Dewas
779 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
818 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Indore Spl 09191 Train Information

Bdts Indore Spl (09191) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 818 km. The fare classes on 09191 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Indore Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Indore Spl 09191 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
it's a very neat train. well cleaned washroom and in on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW