Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Veraval - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09505 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRLF
13:00
Veraval Marg
5hr 5min
13 Stops
AE
18:05
Amreli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Veraval - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09505 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Veraval - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09505. Check Veraval - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09505 seat availability from Veraval Marg station to Amreli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AE
VRLF
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Veraval - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09505 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09505 Veraval - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Veraval Marg station and ends at Amreli. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Veraval Marg and Amreli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLFVeraval Margstarts13:00-0-11On Time
SVBSavni13:1613:182min13 km1111min
TAVTalala Jn13:3413:351min25 km-11On Time
CTRDChitrawad13:5313:541min32 km111On Time
SASGSasan Gir14:1614:171min42 km111On Time
KANSKansiya Nes14:4714:481min55 km111On Time
STDRSatadhar15:0915:101min64 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar15:2815:291min72 km-11On Time
JTVJetalvad15:4815:491min81 km111On Time
BADRBhader16:0516:061min92 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn16:2416:251min104 km111On Time
CLCChalala16:5516:561min122 km1114min
AEPAmreli Para17:2617:271min144 km111On Time
AEAmreli18:05ends-147 km1116min

Veraval - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Veraval Marg at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 15hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval Marg
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
SAVNI
12 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
2min
Talala Jn
24 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Chitrawad
32 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Sasan Gir
42 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Kansiya Nes
55 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Satadhar
64 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Visavadar
72 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Jetalvad
80 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
BHADER
91 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Dhari Jn
103 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Chalala
122 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Amreli Para
144 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Amreli
146 km
18:05
18:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Veraval - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09505 Train Information

Veraval - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) (09505) train runs from Veraval Marg to Amreli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 09505 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Veraval - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Veraval - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09505 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb train i m always travel to this routes train veraval to Amreli...nd nyc this apps very useful apps...when I m go to train travel..i m seen this apps time table schedule...always right to wayy....super this apps😇👌👌👌👍
WRITE A REVIEW