Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Indore - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Demu Special 09560 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
18:00
Indore Jn Bg
50min
6 Stops
DADN
18:50
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indore - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Demu Special 09560 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indore - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Demu Special 09560. Check Indore - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Demu Special 09560 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Dr Ambedkar Ngr station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
DADN
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Indore - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Demu Special 09560 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09560 Indore - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Dr Ambedkar Ngr. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Dr Ambedkar Ngr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts18:00-0-11On Time
SFNRSaifinagar Halt18:0418:051min3 km-11On Time
LKMNLokmanya Nagar18:0818:091min4 km-11On Time
RJQRajendranagar18:1518:172min7 km-11On Time
RAURau18:2418:262min12 km-116min
HKHHaranya Kheri18:3518:361min18 km111On Time
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngr18:50ends-21 km-117min

Indore - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 25hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
SAIFINAGAR HALT
2 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Lokmanya Nagar
3 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Rajendranagar
6 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Rau
11 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
Haranya Kheri
17 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
21 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indore - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Demu Special 09560 Train Information

Indore - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Demu Special (09560) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Dr Ambedkar Ngr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 21 km. The fare classes on 09560 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Indore - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indore - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Demu Special 09560 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN