Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Konkan Kanya Ex 111011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
23:05
C Shivaji Mah T
13hr 5min
19 Stops
MAO
12:10
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Konkan Kanya Ex 111011 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Konkan Kanya Ex 111011. Check Konkan Kanya Ex 111011 seat availability from C Shivaji Mah T station to Madgaon station.

1A
INR2155
2A
INR1280
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration13hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Konkan Kanya Ex 111011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 111011 Konkan Kanya Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Madgaon. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Madgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts23:05-01811On Time
DRDadar23:1723:203min9 km511On Time
TNAThane23:4023:455min33 km511On Time
PNVLPanvel00:2500:305min66 km712On Time
MNIMangaon02:3302:341min172 km112On Time
KHEDKhed03:3703:381min239 km112On Time
CHIChiplun04:1004:122min269 km112On Time
SGRSangmeshwar04:5504:561min312 km112On Time
RNRatnagiri06:0006:055min345 km112On Time
VIDVilavade06:5706:581min392 km112On Time
RAJPRajapur Road07:1507:161min408 km112On Time
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd07:3407:351min425 km112On Time
KKWKankavali08:0508:061min456 km112On Time
SNDDSindhudurg08:2408:251min474 km112On Time
KUDLKudal08:4008:411min484 km112On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road09:1409:151min505 km112On Time
PERNPernem09:4109:421min524 km112On Time
THVMThivim10:1110:121min534 km112On Time
KRMIKarmali10:3110:321min552 km212On Time
MAOMadgaon12:10ends-581 km-12On Time

Konkan Kanya Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 23:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Thane
33 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
66 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Mangaon
171 km
02:33
02:33
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
1min
Khed
239 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
Chiplun
269 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
311 km
04:55
04:55
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
1min
Ratnagiri
344 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Vilavade
391 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Rajapur Road
408 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
424 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Kankavali
455 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Sindhudurg
473 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Kudal
484 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Sawantwadi Road
505 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Pernem
523 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Thivim
534 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Karmali
551 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
580 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Konkan Kanya Ex 111011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Konkan Kanya Ex - 111011 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Konkan Kanya Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutKonkan Kanya Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Konkan Kanya Ex 111011 Train Information

Konkan Kanya Ex (111011) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 581 km. The fare classes on 111011 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Konkan Kanya Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.