Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ndls Asr Exp 12459 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
13:50
New Delhi
8hr 10min
14 Stops
ASR
22:00
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Asr Exp 12459 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndls Asr Exp 12459. Check Ndls Asr Exp 12459 seat availability from New Delhi station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR570
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 42
2min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 42
79% Chances
2min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 80
71% Chances
2min
Mon, 06 Feb
AVL 0027
2min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL 51
88% Chances
2min
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0196
2min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 197
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration8hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndls Asr Exp 12459 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12459 Ndls Asr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts13:50-0111
SNPSonipat14:3014:322min44 km21113min
PNPPanipat Jn15:0015:022min90 km31119min
KUNKarnal15:2415:262min124 km21120min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn16:0416:062min157 km11112min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn17:0017:055min199 km7111min
UBCAmbala City17:1517:172min207 km3115min
RPJRajpura Jn17:3217:342min227 km11113min
SIRSirhind Jn17:5517:572min253 km11111min
LDHLudhiana Jn19:0119:109min313 km2116min
PHRPhillaur Jn19:2419:262min326 km2119min
PGWPhagwara Jn19:4419:462min349 km21118min
JUCJalandhar City20:2520:305min370 km11111min
BEASBeas21:0121:032min406 km11112min
ASRAmritsar Jn22:00ends-448 km-113min

Ndls Asr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from New Delhi at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 23hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Sonipat
44 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
89 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
124 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
157 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
206 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
227 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
252 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
19:01
19:01
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
9min
Phillaur Jn
326 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
348 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
369 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Beas
406 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
448 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Asr Exp 12459 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Asr Exp - 12459 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Asr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndls Asr Exp 12459 Train Information

Ndls Asr Exp (12459) train runs from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 448 km. The fare classes on 12459 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Asr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Asr Exp 12459 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
228 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
seats need to be repaired. cleanness 0.
very worst condition of washrooms in2s coaches
it's to b a good for family
2S is is in very bad condition, like a poor village train.
what a waste of time 😢.. The train kept us waiting for over an hour.. No punctuality..
late train no timing bad travel .............jjjjjjffffddddssss
washrooms are very bad, flush button is not there, no water to wash hands, feeling uncomfortable in last seats near washrooms, need 2 doors on both side of coaches so that smell cannot come inside, any ways train is best 👍💯
Worst train ever! Never on time. It's always 2-3 hours late. No cleanliness! Pathetic experience!!
very bad👎 for the first time ham and watch it again and
timing so late today 17december 2022
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW