Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12459 Ndls Asr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12459 Ndls Asr Exp train live running status. 12459 Ndls Asr Exp train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12459 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12459 Ndls Asr Exp from New Delhi is 13:50. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 22:00. The total distance covered by Ndls Asr Exp is 448 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ndls Asr Exp - 12459.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 32hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
Source
Sonipat
44 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Panipat Jn
89 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
124 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
157 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
199 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
206 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
227 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
252 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
312 km
19:01
19:01
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
9min
Phillaur Jn
326 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
348 km
19:44
19:44
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
369 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Beas
406 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
448 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12459 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ndls Asr Exp 12459 train running or not?

A. Ndls Asr Exp 12459 train starts from New Delhi at 13:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ndls Asr Exp 12459 train now?

A. Check the location of Ndls Asr Exp 12459 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ndls Asr Exp 12459 train?

A. The last stop for Ndls Asr Exp 12459 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 22:00