3.3

14603

Jansadharan Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
16:45
Saharsa Jn
34hr 10min
33 Stops
ASR
02:55
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14603 - Jansadharan Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR205
SHC
ASR
-
-

Jansadharan Exp Schedule

The 14603 - Jansadharan Exp runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Jansadharan Exp runs on of 1 week. The 14603 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14603 train is 34hr 10min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jansadharan Exp - 14603 schedule, Jansadharan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14603 - Jansadharan Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts16:45-0111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur17:0617:082min17 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat17:2517:272min32 km1111min
MNEMansi Jn18:1518:205min42 km111On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn18:3018:355min51 km111
SLNASalauna18:5018:522min76 km1112min
HPOHasanpur Road19:0719:092min91 km1112min
ROARusera Ghat19:2219:242min108 km1112min
SPJSamastipur Jn20:1520:205min137 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:1021:2010min189 km3112min
HJPHajipur Jn22:1022:155min243 km3112min
SEESonpur Jn22:3022:322min248 km3112min
CPRChhapra00:1000:2010min302 km-12
SVSiwan Jn01:0501:105min363 km312
DEOSDeoria Sadar02:2002:255min433 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:1004:2010min482 km3121min
KLDKhalilabad04:5805:002min516 km1123min
BSTBasti05:2405:273min545 km1123min
MURMankapur Jn06:2206:242min606 km2121min
GDGonda Jn06:5507:0510min634 km112
BUWBurhwal08:1008:155min696 km112On Time
STPSitapur11:3311:4310min793 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur13:3013:322min884 km3126min
BEBareilly14:4014:455min955 km3125min
MBMoradabad16:2516:338min1045 km-125min
DPRDhampur17:2417:251min1105 km-127min
NBDNajibabad Jn18:0218:075min1144 km2127min
SRESaharanpur20:1520:3015min1238 km5124min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn22:0022:1818min1319 km612
SIRSirhind Jn22:5923:012min1372 km1121min
LDHLudhiana Jn00:0300:1310min1433 km313
JUCJalandhar City01:2001:255min1490 km113
BEASBeas02:0202:042min1526 km113On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn02:55ends-1568 km-13On Time

Jansadharan Exp - 14603 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jansadharan Exp - 14603 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-09-2019
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 02:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
17:09
17:09
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
17:34
17:25
17:36
17:27
9min
-
2min
Mansi Jn
45 km
17:57
18:15
18:21
18:20
1min
-
24min
Khagaria Jn
53 km
18:33
18:30
18:37
18:35
2min
4
4min
Salauna
78 km
19:07
18:50
19:09
18:52
17min
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
94 km
19:23
19:07
19:25
19:09
16min
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
110 km
19:38
19:22
19:40
19:24
16min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
139 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
2
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
191 km
21:24
21:10
21:25
21:20
5min
-
1min
Hajipur Jn
245 km
22:29
22:15
22:32
22:20
12min
-
3min
Sonpur Jn
250 km
22:44
22:28
22:49
22:30
19min
-
5min
Chhapra
304 km
00:15
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
364 km
01:07
01:05
01:12
01:10
2min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
433 km
02:05
02:15
02:25
02:20
5min
-
20min
Gorakhpur Jn
482 km
04:17
04:10
04:34
04:20
14min
3
17min
Khalilabad
517 km
05:18
04:56
05:20
04:58
22min
-
2min
Basti
547 km
05:43
05:24
05:46
05:27
19min
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
608 km
06:29
06:22
06:30
06:24
6min
-
1min
Gonda Jn
635 km
07:00
06:55
07:10
07:05
5min
-
10min
Burhwal
696 km
08:09
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
6min
Sitapur
795 km
10:45
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
45min
Shahjehanpur
886 km
14:00
13:23
14:03
13:25
38min
3
3min
Bareilly
956 km
14:58
14:25
15:02
14:27
35min
2
4min
Moradabad
1047 km
16:42
16:07
16:47
16:15
32min
4
5min
Dhampur
1106 km
17:52
17:07
17:54
17:08
46min
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1145 km
18:29
17:42
18:30
17:44
46min
2
1min
Saharanpur
1239 km
20:27
20:00
20:31
20:15
16min
5
4min
Ambala Cant Jn
1321 km
21:46
21:42
22:19
22:00
19min
6
33min
Sirhind Jn
1374 km
23:07
22:57
23:09
22:59
10min
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1434 km
00:08
00:03
00:18
00:13
5min
3
10min
Jalandhar City
1491 km
01:22
01:20
01:27
01:25
2min
1
5min
Beas
1527 km
01:56
02:02
02:06
02:04
2min
1
10min
Amritsar Jn
1570 km
02:45
02:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jansadharan Exp

Jansadharan Exp - 14603 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 14603

The Jansadharan Exp - 14603 train runs from SHC (Saharsa Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1568 km. You can check Jansadharan Exp - 14603 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14603 route map. You can also check how to reach Saharsa to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jansadharan Exp

3.3
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhut gandgi hai toilat me pani nahi aata
जनसघरपसहसाटुमैहाली जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस सहरसा टू मोहाली
theek h bs kbhi kbhi jyada gdbad ho jati h
v. nice train ... and speed v. hii
super train station time
mast his app train kangaroo la lia
fgxgdvhtvnfcbjfcnhxbhydvnjyvbjixbjuf
Always late not pantual. but this train is good in speed, very high pickup, no objection for it's speed.. Real super fast train. It has too much long (more than 40 mins.) stop in Ludhiana
nice app and good train enquary
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW