Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jansadharan Exp 14603 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
16:45
Saharsa Jn
34hr 10min
33 Stops
ASR
02:55
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansadharan Exp 14603 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR205
ASR
SHC
-
-
-

Jansadharan Exp 14603 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14603 Jansadharan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharsa Jn station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharsa Jn and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts16:45-0111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur17:0617:082min17 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat17:2517:272min32 km111On Time
MNEMansi Jn18:1518:205min42 km111On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn18:3018:355min51 km111On Time
SLNASalauna18:5018:522min76 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road19:0719:092min91 km111On Time
ROARusera Ghat19:2219:242min108 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn20:1520:205min137 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:1021:2010min189 km311On Time
HJPHajipur Jn22:1022:155min243 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn22:3022:322min248 km311On Time
CPRChhapra00:1000:2010min302 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn01:0501:105min363 km312On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar02:2002:255min433 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:1004:2010min482 km312On Time
KLDKhalilabad04:5805:002min516 km112On Time
BSTBasti05:2405:273min545 km112On Time
MURMankapur Jn06:2206:242min606 km212On Time
GDGonda Jn06:5507:0510min634 km112On Time
BUWBurhwal08:1008:155min696 km112On Time
STPSitapur11:3311:4310min793 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur13:3013:322min884 km312On Time
BEBareilly14:4014:455min954 km212On Time
MBMoradabad16:2516:338min1045 km-12On Time
DPRDhampur17:2417:251min1105 km-12On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn18:0218:075min1144 km212On Time
SRESaharanpur20:1520:3015min1238 km512On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn22:0022:1818min1319 km612On Time
SIRSirhind Jn22:5923:012min1372 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn00:0300:1310min1432 km313On Time
JUCJalandhar City01:2001:255min1490 km113On Time
BEASBeas02:0202:042min1526 km113On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn02:55ends-1568 km-13On Time

Jansadharan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Amritsar Jn at 03:45
Refresh
Updated 49hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
17:19
17:10
17:21
17:12
9min
-
2min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
17:42
17:26
17:51
17:28
23min
-
9min
Mansi Jn
42 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:15
5min
-
10min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
18:35
18:25
18:41
18:30
11min
-
6min
Salauna
76 km
19:02
18:53
19:03
18:55
8min
-
1min
Hasanpur Road
91 km
19:16
19:09
19:18
19:11
7min
-
2min
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
19:38
19:25
19:40
19:27
13min
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
136 km
20:06
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
14min
Muzaffarpur Jn
188 km
21:09
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
11min
Hajipur Jn
242 km
22:14
22:10
22:18
22:15
3min
-
4min
Sonpur Jn
247 km
22:30
22:25
22:33
22:27
6min
-
3min
Chhapra
302 km
00:01
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
24min
Siwan Jn
363 km
01:20
01:15
01:24
01:20
4min
-
4min
Deoria Sadar
432 km
02:12
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
23min
Gorakhpur Jn
481 km
04:08
04:10
04:23
04:20
3min
-
15min
Khalilabad
515 km
04:56
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
4min
Basti
545 km
05:35
05:26
05:38
05:29
9min
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
605 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
633 km
07:11
06:55
07:16
07:05
11min
-
5min
Burhwal
695 km
08:21
08:10
08:27
08:15
12min
-
6min
Sitapur
792 km
10:36
11:15
11:38
11:25
13min
-
62min
Shahjehanpur
883 km
14:13
13:23
14:15
13:25
50min
-
2min
Bareilly
954 km
15:44
14:23
15:51
14:25
1hr 26min
-
7min
Moradabad
1044 km
17:55
16:07
18:15
16:15
2hr
-
20min
Dhampur
1104 km
19:22
17:06
19:24
17:08
2hr 16min
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1143 km
19:53
17:40
20:06
17:42
2hr 24min
-
13min
Saharanpur
1237 km
22:01
20:15
22:12
20:30
1hr 42min
-
11min
Ambala Cant Jn
1318 km
23:33
22:00
23:43
22:10
1hr 33min
-
10min
Sirhind Jn
1372 km
00:24
22:52
00:29
22:54
1hr 35min
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1432 km
01:34
00:05
01:45
00:15
1hr 30min
-
11min
Jalandhar City
1489 km
02:40
01:10
02:45
01:15
1hr 30min
-
5min
Beas
1525 km
03:12
01:48
03:14
01:50
1hr 24min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
1568 km
03:45
02:40
Destination
1hr 5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jansadharan Exp 14603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 14603 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp 14603 Train Information

Jansadharan Exp (14603) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1568 km. The fare classes on 14603 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansadharan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansadharan Exp 14603 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya ghatiya
Good Sarvic Tran
excellent 👌 very clean on time - perfect
i love indian train,so verry beautyful in work indian train
very good train at jansadharan express
ghggggggggggggggggggggggg
Deepak Kumar dk2226736948 fgdmb
bahut accha app h ishliye ishi se Booking Krna h
good service thanku railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW