more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

14603 Jansadharan Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
16:45
Saharsa Jn
34hr 10min
33 Stops
ASR
02:55
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

14603 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR205
ASR
SHC
-
-
-

14603 Schedule & Time Table

14603 - Jansadharan Exp runs from Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn, 1 days of the week. The 14603 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 02:55 hrs. The total running duration of 14603 train is 34hr 10min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Ambala Cant Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 18min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jansadharan Exp - 14603 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jansadharan Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts16:45-0111On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur17:0617:082min17 km111On Time
DHTDhamara Ghat17:2517:272min32 km111On Time
MNEMansi Jn18:1518:205min42 km111On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn18:3018:355min51 km111On Time
SLNASalauna18:5018:522min76 km111On Time
HPOHasanpur Road19:0719:092min91 km111On Time
ROARusera Ghat19:2219:242min108 km111On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn20:1520:205min137 km211On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:1021:2010min189 km311On Time
HJPHajipur Jn22:1022:155min243 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn22:3022:322min248 km311On Time
CPRChhapra00:1000:2010min302 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn01:0501:105min363 km312On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar02:2002:255min433 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:1004:2010min482 km312On Time
KLDKhalilabad04:5805:002min516 km112On Time
BSTBasti05:2405:273min545 km112On Time
MURMankapur Jn06:2206:242min606 km212On Time
GDGonda Jn06:5507:0510min634 km112On Time
BUWBurhwal08:1008:155min696 km112On Time
STPSitapur11:3311:4310min793 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur13:3013:322min884 km312On Time
BEBareilly14:4014:455min954 km212On Time
MBMoradabad16:2516:338min1045 km-12On Time
DPRDhampur17:2417:251min1105 km-12On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn18:0218:075min1144 km212On Time
SRESaharanpur20:1520:3015min1238 km512On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn22:0022:1818min1319 km612On Time
SIRSirhind Jn22:5923:012min1372 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn00:0300:1310min1432 km313On Time
JUCJalandhar City01:2001:255min1490 km113On Time
BEASBeas02:0202:042min1526 km113On Time
ASRAmritsar Jn02:55ends-1568 km-13On Time

14603 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jansadharan Exp - 14603 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
17:25
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
42 km
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
51 km
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Salauna
76 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Hasanpur Road
91 km
19:07
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
RUSERA GHAT
107 km
19:22
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
136 km
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
188 km
21:10
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
242 km
22:10
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
247 km
22:30
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
302 km
00:10
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
363 km
01:05
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
432 km
02:20
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
481 km
04:10
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
515 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
545 km
05:24
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
605 km
06:22
06:24
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
633 km
06:55
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
695 km
08:10
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
792 km
11:33
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
883 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
954 km
14:40
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
1044 km
16:25
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Dhampur
1104 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
1143 km
18:02
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
1237 km
20:15
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
1318 km
22:00
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
1372 km
22:59
23:01
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
1432 km
00:03
00:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
1489 km
01:20
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
Beas
1525 km
02:02
02:04
Cancelled
-
-
Amritsar Jn
1568 km
02:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

14603 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 14603 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jansadharan Exp (14603) Train

14603 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1568 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14603 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

14603 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Deepak Kumar dk2226736948 fgdmb
bahut accha app h ishliye ishi se Booking Krna h
good service thanku railway
good general class train on time arrived this train
jansadarad amritsar se gonda
bhut gandgi hai toilat me pani nahi aata
जनसघरपसहसाटुमैहाली जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस सहरसा टू मोहाली
theek h bs kbhi kbhi jyada gdbad ho jati h
v. nice train ... and speed v. hii
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW