more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

19152

Gandhidham Palanpur Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
11:20
Bhuj
8hr
21 Stops
PNU
19:20
Palanpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19152 - Gandhidham Palanpur Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
BHUJ
PNU
-
-

Gandhidham Palanpur Express Schedule

19152 - Gandhidham Palanpur Express runs from Bhuj to Palanpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 19152 passenger train departs from Bhuj at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Palanpur Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 19152 train is 8hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Gandhidham Palanpur Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts11:20-0-11On Time
KEMAKukma11:3111:332min12 km111On Time
RUTRatnal11:4811:502min26 km111On Time
AJEAnjar12:0812:102min42 km111On Time
AIAdipur12:3012:322min49 km-11On Time
GIMBGandhidham Bg13:0013:2020min58 km211On Time
BMSBBhimasar Bg13:3213:342min72 km211On Time
BCOBBhachau Bg13:5313:552min95 km211On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G14:2014:222min111 km211On Time
LKZLakadiya14:3214:342min120 km-11On Time
COEChitrod14:4814:502min135 km-11On Time
PDFPadampur15:0615:082min153 km-11On Time
AARAdesar15:2615:282min170 km111On Time
PFLPiprala15:4315:452min186 km-11On Time
SNLRSantalpur16:0416:062min203 km-11On Time
VRXVarahi16:2616:282min229 km-11On Time
RDHPRadhanpur16:5116:532min246 km-11On Time
BAHBhabhar17:1417:162min270 km-11On Time
DEORDiyodar17:3017:322min287 km111On Time
BLDIBhildi17:5818:002min314 km-11On Time
DISADisa18:1618:182min332 km-11On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn19:20ends-359 km-11On Time

Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-08-2020
Monday
03-08-2020
Tuesday
04-08-2020
Yesterday
05-08-2020
Today
06-08-2020
Tomorrow
07-08-2020
Saturday
08-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
11:20
Cancelled
3
Source
KUKMA
12 km
11:31
11:33
Cancelled
1
2min
Ratnal
26 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
1
2min
Anjar
42 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Adipur
49 km
12:30
12:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
13:00
13:20
Cancelled
1
20min
BHIMASAR BG
72 km
13:32
13:34
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhachau Bg
95 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
2
2min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
2
2min
LAKADIYA
119 km
14:32
14:34
Cancelled
1
2min
Chitrod
134 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
3
2min
PADAMPUR
152 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Adesar
170 km
15:26
15:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Piprala
186 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Santalpur
202 km
16:04
16:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Varahi
229 km
16:26
16:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Radhanpur
245 km
16:51
16:53
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhabhar
270 km
17:14
17:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Diyodar
287 km
17:30
17:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhildi
313 km
17:58
18:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Disa
331 km
18:16
18:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Palanpur Jn
359 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gandhidham Palanpur Express

Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gandhidham Palanpur Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGandhidham Palanpur Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152

The Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 train runs from BHUJ (Bhuj) to PNU (Palanpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhuj to Palanpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19152 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhuj to Palanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gandhidham Palanpur Express

4.0
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train I love this train janru I full happy but not rajistar online tikit
OnTime Maintain,Last Stop PNU
Bahot achhi Trein hai nice Trein good sarvis
Bahut hi acchi train hai Palanpur ke liye bahut se
very simple good superb fast
don't worry about all travel lovers this train is neat and clean (food not include)
ટ્રેન ની મુસાફરી ખુબજ સારી છે ટ્રે ન ખુબજ સસ્તી છે
time bhut jada kar diya he 9 baje ka hona chiye
best to travel Happy journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW