Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
11:20
Bhuj
8hr
21 Stops
PNU
19:20
Palanpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152. Check Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 seat availability from Bhuj station to Palanpur Jn station.

GN
INR70
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BHUJ
PNU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19152 Gandhidham Palanpur Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhuj station and ends at Palanpur Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhuj and Palanpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts11:20-0-11On Time
KEMAKukma11:3111:332min12 km111On Time
RUTRatnal11:4811:502min26 km111On Time
AJEAnjar12:0812:102min42 km-11On Time
AIAdipur12:3012:322min49 km-11On Time
GIMBGandhidham Bg13:0013:2020min58 km211On Time
BMSRBhimasar13:3213:342min72 km211On Time
BCOBBhachau Bg13:5313:552min95 km211On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G14:2014:222min111 km211On Time
LKZLakadiya14:3214:342min120 km-11On Time
COEChitrod14:4814:502min135 km111On Time
PDFPadampur15:0615:082min153 km111On Time
AARAdesar15:2615:282min170 km111On Time
PFLPiprala15:4315:452min186 km111On Time
SNLRSantalpur16:0416:062min203 km-11On Time
VRXVarahi16:2616:282min229 km111On Time
RDHPRadhanpur16:5116:532min246 km-11On Time
BAHBhabhar17:1417:162min270 km111On Time
DEORDiyodar17:3017:322min287 km111On Time
BLDIBhildi17:5818:002min314 km-11On Time
DISADisa18:1618:182min332 km-11On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn19:20ends-359 km-11On Time

Gandhidham Palanpur Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Bhuj at 11:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
Source
Kukma
11 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Ratnal
25 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Anjar
42 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Adipur
49 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
13:00
13:00
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
20min
Bhimasar
72 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
95 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Lakadiya
119 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Chitrod
134 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Padampur
152 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Adesar
170 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Piprala
186 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Santalpur
202 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
2min
Varahi
228 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
2min
Radhanpur
245 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Bhabhar
270 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Diyodar
287 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
313 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Disa
331 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
359 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gandhidham Palanpur Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGandhidham Palanpur Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 Train Information

Gandhidham Palanpur Express (19152) train runs from Bhuj to Palanpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 19152 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gandhidham Palanpur Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.