Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
11:20
Bhuj
8hr
21 Stops
PNU
19:20
Palanpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152. Check Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 seat availability from Bhuj station to Palanpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
PNU
BHUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19152 Gandhidham Palanpur Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhuj station and ends at Palanpur Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhuj and Palanpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts11:20-0-11On Time
KEMAKukma11:3111:332min12 km111On Time
RUTRatnal11:4811:502min26 km111On Time
AJEAnjar12:0812:102min42 km-117min
AIAdipur12:3012:322min49 km-117min
GIMBGandhidham Bg13:0013:2020min58 km21113min
BMSRBhimasar13:3213:342min72 km211-
BCOBBhachau Bg13:5313:552min95 km21116min
SIOBSamakhiali B G14:2014:222min111 km21115min
LKZLakadiya14:3214:342min120 km-11On Time
COEChitrod14:4814:502min135 km111On Time
PDFPadampur15:0615:082min153 km111On Time
AARAdesar15:2615:282min170 km11136min
PFLPiprala15:4315:452min186 km1117min
SNLRSantalpur16:0416:062min203 km-1138min
VRXVarahi16:2616:282min229 km111On Time
RDHPRadhanpur16:5116:532min246 km-1142min
BAHBhabhar17:1417:162min270 km111On Time
DEORDiyodar17:3017:322min287 km11146min
BLDIBhildi17:5818:002min314 km-1145min
DISADisa18:1618:182min332 km-1149min
PNUPalanpur Jn19:20ends-359 km-1128min

Gandhidham Palanpur Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Disa at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
11:05
On Time
3
Source
Anjar
42 km
11:37
11:39
On Time
1
-
Adipur
49 km
11:49
11:48
11:50
On Time
2
-
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
12:04
12:10
12:25
On Time
1
-
Bhachau Bg
95 km
13:02
12:58
13:00
On Time
2
-
Samakhiali B G
111 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
On Time
2
-
Adesar
170 km
14:27
14:08
14:39
14:10
29min
1
12min
Santalpur
202 km
15:01
14:38
15:07
14:40
27min
1
6min
Radhanpur
245 km
15:40
15:15
15:43
15:17
26min
2
3min
Diyodar
287 km
16:21
15:50
16:26
15:52
34min
2
5min
Bhildi
313 km
16:44
16:14
16:46
16:16
30min
2
2min
Disa
331 km
17:00
16:33
17:02
16:35
27min
1
2min
Palanpur Jn
359 km
17:22
17:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gandhidham Palanpur Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGandhidham Palanpur Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 Train Information

Gandhidham Palanpur Express (19152) train runs from Bhuj to Palanpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 19152 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gandhidham Palanpur Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gandhidham Palanpur Express 19152 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
khuba saras Taim sar pochadese tiarn Khuba sari se
best service treen time tebal
Yah Gadi Kab Chale Gi Coved 19 ki vajah se band pada hai chale ga Nahi
super train I love this train janru I full happy but not rajistar online tikit
OnTime Maintain,Last Stop PNU
Bahot achhi Trein hai nice Trein good sarvis
Bahut hi acchi train hai Palanpur ke liye bahut se
very simple good superb fast
don't worry about all travel lovers this train is neat and clean (food not include)
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW