4.1

19152

Gandhidham Palanpur Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHUJ
11:20
Bhuj
8hr
21 Stops
PNU
19:20
Palanpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 19152 - Gandhidham Palanpur Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
BHUJ
PNU
-
-

Gandhidham Palanpur Express Schedule

The 19152 - Gandhidham Palanpur Express runs from BHUJ (Bhuj) to PNU (Palanpur Jn). Gandhidham Palanpur Express runs on of 7 week. The 19152 passenger train departs from Bhuj at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Palanpur Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of 19152 train is 8hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 schedule, Gandhidham Palanpur Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 19152 - Gandhidham Palanpur Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHUJBhujstarts11:20-0-11On Time
KEMAKukma11:3111:332min12 km1115min
RUTRatnal11:4811:502min26 km1113min
AJEAnjar12:0812:102min42 km111
AIAdipur12:3012:322min49 km-11On Time
GIMBGandhidham Bg13:0013:2020min58 km211On Time
BMSBBhimasar Bg13:3213:342min72 km2116min
BCOBBhachau Bg13:5313:552min95 km21111min
SIOBSamakhiali B G14:2014:222min111 km21114min
LKZLakadiya14:3214:342min122 km-1117min
COEChitrod14:4814:502min132 km-1119min
PDFPadampur15:0615:082min149 km-1123min
AARAdesar15:2615:282min171 km11121min
PFLPiprala15:4315:452min186 km-1125min
SNLRSantalpur16:0416:062min203 km-1121min
VRXVarahi16:2616:282min229 km-1131min
RDHPRadhanpur16:5116:532min246 km-1127min
BAHBhabhar17:1417:162min270 km-1129min
DEORDiyodar17:3017:322min287 km11130min
BLDIBhildi17:5818:002min313 km-1129min
DISADisa18:1618:182min332 km-1128min
PNUPalanpur Jn19:20ends-359 km-115min

Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Bhachau Bg at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhuj
-
Source
11:20
11:20
On Time
3
Source
KUKMA
12 km
11:33
11:31
11:35
11:33
2min
1
2min
Ratnal
26 km
11:47
11:48
11:52
11:50
2min
1
5min
Anjar
42 km
12:05
12:08
12:14
12:10
4min
1
9min
Adipur
49 km
12:26
12:30
12:35
12:32
3min
2
9min
Gandhidham Bg
58 km
12:50
13:00
13:20
13:20
On Time
1
30min
BHIMASAR BG
72 km
13:39
13:32
13:41
13:34
7min
1
2min
Bhachau Bg
95 km
14:00
13:53
14:01
13:55
7min
2
1min
Samakhiali B G
111 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
2
2min
LAKADIYA
119 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
1
2min
Chitrod
134 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
3
2min
PADAMPUR
152 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
1
2min
Adesar
170 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
1
2min
Piprala
186 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
2min
Santalpur
202 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
1
2min
Varahi
229 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
1
2min
Radhanpur
245 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
1
2min
Bhabhar
270 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
1
2min
Diyodar
287 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
1
2min
Bhildi
313 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Disa
331 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
2min
Palanpur Jn
359 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gandhidham Palanpur Express

Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhuj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gandhidham Palanpur Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGandhidham Palanpur Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152

The Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 train runs from BHUJ (Bhuj) to PNU (Palanpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bhuj to Palanpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check Gandhidham Palanpur Express - 19152 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 19152 route map. You can also check how to reach Bhuj to Palanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gandhidham Palanpur Express

4.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best to travel Happy journey
I am first time trewal I am very happy
this tren is that best I'm ruting to palanpur junksan right time tebal good I'm so happy
hbbvgyunjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
parfect train for contacting north india to kutch
I'm now in this train and it's stopping one hour my next train from palampur
parfect train for contacting north india to kutch
cleanliness is not having in this train
nice aveoeme fantastic superb tren
parfect train for contacting north india to kutch
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW