Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Indore Gimb Exp 19336 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
22:25
Indore Jn Bg
-8hr 15min
10 Stops
GIMB
14:10
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indore Gimb Exp 19336 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indore Gimb Exp 19336. Check Indore Gimb Exp 19336 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1590
3A
INR1100
SL
INR405
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops10
Duration-8hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indore Gimb Exp 19336 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19336 Indore Gimb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts22:25-0511
DWXDewas23:0423:062min39 km-1130min
UJNUjjain Jn23:5323:585min79 km11132min
RTMRatlam Jn01:3001:355min176 km41226min
DHDDahod03:0203:042min290 km-1231min
GDAGodhra Jn04:5304:552min363 km-128min
NDNadiad Jn07:1407:151min460 km-1212min
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:2508:5530min506 km-1215min
VGViramgam Jn09:5910:012min571 km-1247min
SIOBSamakhiali B G12:4112:432min753 km-12On Time
GIMBGandhidham Bg14:10ends-806 km-1226min

Indore Gimb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 37min
Crossed Viramgam Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 6hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
23:48
23:30
18min
4
Source
Dewas
38 km
00:13
23:56
00:17
23:58
19min
1
4min
Ujjain Jn
79 km
01:04
00:40
01:16
00:45
31min
6
12min
Ratlam Jn
176 km
02:47
02:25
02:30
On Time
4
-
Dahod
289 km
04:26
03:56
04:31
03:58
33min
2
5min
Godhra Jn
363 km
05:33
05:33
05:53
05:35
18min
1
20min
Nadiad Jn
459 km
07:45
07:28
07:50
07:30
20min
2
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
505 km
08:37
08:45
09:15
09:00
15min
4
38min
Viramgam Jn
570 km
10:28
09:51
09:53
On Time
1
-
Gandhidham Bg
805 km
14:38
13:55
Destination
43min
1
Destination
view full running status

Indore Gimb Exp 19336 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indore Gimb Exp - 19336 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Indore Gimb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndore Gimb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indore Gimb Exp 19336 Train Information

Indore Gimb Exp (19336) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 806 km. The fare classes on 19336 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indore Gimb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indore Gimb Exp 19336 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train Ghani fine che ane jldi right time aavi
Viren Singh chawda 6260327569
Train Ghani fine che ane jldi right time aavi
Train Ghani fine che ane jldi right time aavi
this train perfect time family in safe
Train Ghani fine che ane jldi right time aavi
Pls. Chenj the coosh. And good journey
Train Ghani fine che ane jldi right time aavi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Indore to Gandhidham