Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Maharashtra Exp 21039 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
23:20
Pune Jn
11hr 45min
19 Stops
DHI
11:05
Dhule
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maharashtra Exp 21039 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maharashtra Exp 21039. Check Maharashtra Exp 21039 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Dhule station.

SL
INR260
3A
INR700
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
DHI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration11hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Maharashtra Exp 21039 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 21039 Maharashtra Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Dhule. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Dhule and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts23:20-0211-
URIUruli23:4923:501min29 km211-
KDGKedgaon00:1400:151min54 km212-
DDDaund Jn00:5501:1015min75 km312-
ANGAhmadnagar02:3702:403min160 km112-
BAPBelapur03:4803:502min227 km112-
PBPuntamba04:0804:102min247 km112-
KPGKopargaon04:3104:332min271 km-12-
YLYeola05:0305:052min285 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn06:1006:155min313 km-12-
NGNNandgaon06:3306:352min339 km-12-
CSNChalisgaon Jn07:0309:502hr 47min381 km-12-
BFJBhoras Budrukh09:5709:592min388 km-12-
JMDJamdha10:0710:092min395 km-12-
RMRajmane10:1810:202min404 km-12-
MWKMordad Tanda10:2510:272min409 km-12-
SHFShirud10:3510:372min416 km-12-
BRVRBorvihir10:4510:472min423 km-12-
MHADMohadi Prgn Lng10:5710:592min434 km-12-
DHIDhule11:05ends-437 km112-

Maharashtra Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Uruli
28 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Kedgaon
54 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
75 km
00:55
00:55
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
15min
Ahmadnagar
159 km
02:37
02:37
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
3min
Belapur
226 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Puntamba
246 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Kopargaon
271 km
04:31
04:31
04:33
04:33
On Time
-
2min
Yeola
284 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
313 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Nandgaon
338 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
380 km
07:03
07:03
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
167min
Bhoras Budrukh
387 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Jamdha
394 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Rajmane
403 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Mordad Tanda
409 km
10:25
10:25
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
2min
Shirud
416 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Borvihir
423 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Mohadi Prgn Lng
434 km
10:57
10:57
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
2min
Dhule
437 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maharashtra Exp 21039 Train Information

Maharashtra Exp (21039) train runs from Pune Jn to Dhule. This mail express train covers a distance of about 437 km. The fare classes on 21039 train are SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maharashtra Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.